Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Cooper River Yacht Club
Sailing Since 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.
New Text Box
New Text Box
New Text Box
Home2010 Frostbite Overall

      2010 Frostbite Overall Standings

Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, November 28, 2010 6:21:58 PM EST


Division: Laser (31 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 199138 John MacCausland CRYC 1 [4] 1 1 3.00 1
2 178838 Eric Reitinger Brant Beach YC [2] 1 2 2 5.00 2
3 181188 Jim Irwin Riverton YC [6] 2 3 3 8.00 3
4 178862 Nick von der Wense Severn SA [14] 3 4 5 12.00 4
5 197104 Mike Hecky Riverton YC 5 [10] 5 4 14.00 5
6 180486 Jon Burnham CRYC 4 5 [32/DNC] 6 15.00 6
7 189804 Austin Neuman Riverton YC 3 [7] 7 7 17.00 7
8 193965 Jim Knab CRYC 7 [9] 9 9 25.00 8
9 187392 Faye Flam CRYC 11 8 10 [13] 29.00 9
10 172 Steve Schmidt CRYC 8 12 [17] 10 30.00 10
11 152045 Dave Breder Greater Wildwood YC [32/DNC] 6 11 14 31.00 11
12 78838 David Breinig Riverton YC 13 [16] 14 15 42.00 12
13 185480 Jason Sinclair Drexel SC 9 [32/DNC] 18 16 43.00 13
14 194519 Nicolaus Pro Riverton YC [32/DNC] 32/DNC 6 8 46.00 14
15 143289 Uwe Mewes Riverton YC 17 15 21 [32/DNC] 53.00 15
16 161938 Jake Ellis Brant Beach YC 16 [32/DNC] 19 18 53.00 16
17 173700 Rick Landell CRYC [32/DNC] 32/DNC 12 12 56.00 17
18 199141 Scot Ellis BBYC 15 [32/DNC] 22 20 57.00 18
19 59338 Brian Moses Marsh Creek SC [32/DNC] 18 20 19 57.00 19
20 186562 Mark Schneider Riverton YC [32/DNC] 32/DNC 15 11 58.00 20
21 149958 Joe Calvitti YC of Stone Harbor [32/DNC] 14 13 32/DNC 59.00 21
22 79941 Chris Myers Drexel SC 12 [32/DNC] 16 32/DNC 60.00 22
23 129516 Craig Priniski CRYC [32/DNC] 17 32/DNC 17 66.00 23
24 199182 Matiu Te Hau CRYC [32/DNC] 32/DNC 8 32/DNC 72.00 24
25 135068 Mike Levy CRYC 10 [32/DNC] 32/DNC 32/DNC 74.00 25
26 150540 Craig Williams YC of Stone Harbor [32/DNC] 11 32/DNC 32/DNC 75.00 26
27 1 Fred Schaefer CRYC [32/DNC] 13 32/DNC 32/DNC 77.00 27
28 129329 Dan Hensell CRYC [32/DNC] 19 32/DNC 32/DNC 83.00 28
29T 313 Dave Oberg CRYC [32/DNC] 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 96.00T 29T
29T 200000 Rob Seidelmann CRYC [32/DNC] 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 96.00T 29T
29T 200007 Victor Oberg CRYC [32/DNC] 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 96.00T 29T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Laser Radial (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 189986 Kayla Ellis Brant Beach YC 1 [9/DNC] 1 1 3.00 1
2 174235 Mark Hourihan CRYC [4] 2 3 3 8.00 2
3 178923 Joan Boyle Drexel SC [9/DNC] 9/DNC 2 2 13.00 3
4 196023 Joseph Slawek Riverton YC 5 [9/DNC] 9/DNC 4 18.00 4
5 4400 Doug Brown Hunterdon SC [9/DNC] 1 9/DNC 9/DNC 19.00 5
6 180557 Tristan Bacha Surf City YC 2 [9/DNC] 9/DNC 9/DNC 20.00 6
7 180068 Susan Mallows Hunterdon SC [9/DNC] 3 9/DNC 9/DNC 21.00 7
8 177026 Evan Swartley Surf City YC 3 [9/DNC] 9/DNC 9/DNC 21.00 8

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Sunfish (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club Day 2 Day 3 Day 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 88810 Judy Lazo CRYC 1 1 [8/DNC] 2.00 1
2 77733 Connie Meeks CRYC 2 [3] 1 3.00 2
3 73902 Allyn Miner CRYC [8/DNC] 2 2 4.00 3
4 3930 Charles Muntean CRYC 3 [5] 3 6.00 4
5 88876 Tammy Brunker CRYC 4 6 [8/DNC] 10.00 5
6 79299 Mike Parsons CRYC [8/DNC] 4 8/DNC 12.00 6
7 89304 Chuck D'Ardenne CRYC 5 [8/DNC] 8/DNC 13.00 7

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Jim Greenfield


Version 5.4.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore