Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Cooper River Yacht Club
Sailing Since 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.
New Text Box
New Text Box
New Text Box
Home2010 Frostbite #3

    2010 Frostbite Day 3

Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, November 21, 2010 9:00:40 PM EST


Division: Laser (22 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 199138 John MacCausland CRYC 4 1 5 4 2 16.00 1
2 178838 Eric Reitinger BBYC 1 7 3 2 4 17.00 2
3 181188 Jim Irwin RYC 6 5 2 8 1 22.00 3
4 178862 Nick von der Wense SSA 7 2 1 10 3 23.00 4
5 197104 Mike Hecky RYC 5 6 9 3 5 28.00 5
6 194519 Nicolaus Pro RYC 2 3 10 14 8 37.00 6
7 189804 Austin Neuman RYC 8 13 6 6 9 42.00 7
8 199182 Matiu Te Hau CRYC 13 4 11 5 10 43.00 8
9 193965 Jim Knab CRYC 12 15 4 1 14 46.00 9
10 187392 Faye Flam CRYC 3 8 15 9 15 50.00 10
11 152045 Dave Breder GWYC 9 12 14 11 6 52.00 11
12 173700 Rick Landell CRYC 10 11 7 13 13 54.00 12
13 149958 Joe Calvitti YCSH 15 9 16 12 12 64.00 13
14 78838 David Breinig RYC 16 10 17 7 16 66.00 14
15 186562 Mark Schneider RYC 17 17 8 18 7 67.00 15
16 79941 Chris Myers DSC 14 14 13 16 11 68.00 16
17 172 Steve Schmidt CRYC 18 16 12 17 17 80.00 17
18 185480 Jason Sinclair DSC 19 18 18 19 18 92.00 18
19 161938 Jake Ellis BBYC 11 21 20 20 21 93.00 19
20 59338 Brian Moses MCSC 21 19 21 15 20 96.00 20
21 143289 Uwe Mewes RYC 20 20 19 21 19 99.00 21
22 199141 Scot Ellis BBYC 22 22 23/DNF 23/DNS 23/DNS 113.00 22

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Laser Radial (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 189986 Kayla Ellis BBYC 1 3 1 2 1 8.00 1
2 178923 Joan Boyle DSC 2 1 2 1 3 9.00 2
3 174235 Mark Hourihan CRYC 3 2 3 3 2 13.00 3

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Sunfish (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 88810 Judy Lazo CRYC 3 1 [4] 1 3 1 9.00 1
2 73902 Allyn Miner CRYC 1 2 1 3 2 [4] 9.00 2
3 77733 Connie Meeks CRYC 4 4 [6] 2 1 2 13.00 3
4 79299 Mike Parsons CRYC 2 3 2 [5] 5 3 15.00 4
5 3930 Charles Muntean CRYC [6] 6 3 4 4 5 22.00 5
6 88876 Tammi Brunker CRYC 5 5 5 6 [7/DNF] 7/DNS 28.00 6

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Jim Greenfield


Version 5.4.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore