Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Cooper River Yacht Club
Sailing Since 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.
New Text Box
New Text Box
New Text Box
Home2017 Spring Series Results
Cooper River Yacht Club
Spring Series
April 23rd - July 2nd
All Boats
GP-14 Class Series Summary, Preliminary 
        Les Greenfield June 4th June 11th
Pl Sail # Crew Avg. 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
1 9887 Kennon Dick & John Dick 1.083# 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1
2 6714 Steve Creighton & Cliff Smalley 2.167# 2 2 2 3 3 2 2 2 1 3 2 2
3 9890 Charlie Crotheres & George Rollins 2.833# 3 3 3 2 2 3 3 3 4 2 3 3
4 12843 Tony Masi & Ralph Talbot 4.222# 5 4 4 4 4   5     4 4 4
5 8463 Dave Leeds & Roy MacCulloch 4.4# 4 5 5     4 4 4 3 5 5 5

Laser Class Series Summary, Preliminary 
        April 23rd May 21st Les Greenfield June 4th June 11th
Pl Sail # Sailor Avg. 1 2 3 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
1 183747 Brad Linthicum 2.875 (6) 4 6 2 1 2 3 (7) 5 2 6 4 1 2 1 2 2 3
2 199941 Jon Burnham 1.111# 1 1 1       1 1 1 1 2 1            
3 185945 Becky Ratcliff 2#                               4 1 1
4 166302 Allyn Minor 2.667# 3 2 3                              
5 AR200130 Aiden Rider 3#                         3 3        
6 ZY200130 Zachary York 3.111# 4 3 4       5 2 4 3 1 2            
7 PM18374 Patrick Myers 3.556#       1 2 1 4 5 3 6 4 6            
8 182772 Dave Melin 3.667#       3 DNF 3             4 5 3      
9 PY18374 Patrick York 3.75# 2 6 2       6 3 6 4 3 5       3 3 2
10 177341 Fred Schaefer 3.833#             2 6 2 5 5 3            
11 153375 Jason Anthony 4.889# 5 5 7       7 8 7       2 1 2      
12 8103 Natasha Mitchell 5#             9 4 8             1 4 4
13 129516 Craig Priniski 6.333# 7 7 5                              
14 SM200178 Skye Mada 7.25#             8 10 9 8 7 8   4 4      
15 LB190518 Leo Brickner 8.5#             10 9 10 7 8 7            

Sunfish Class Series Summary
        April 23rd May 7th May 21st Les Greenfield June 4th June 11th June 18th
Pl Sail # Sailor Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
1 88810 Judy Lazo 1.704 1 2 1       (3) 2 2 (4) (4) 2 (3) 1 2 2 2 1 (RCM) RCM RCM 2 1 2
2 77733 Connie Meeks 1.75 2 1 2 1 1 1 (4) (3) (3) (3) (5) (6) 1 2 1 (3) 1 3 RCM RCM RCM 3 3 (4)
3 88876 Tammy Brunker 3.125 4 3 4 (RCM) (RCM) RCM (DNF) (6) 4 5 (6) 5       1 3 2 1 1 1 4 4 3
4 101 Barb Jackowicz 3.563 (6) (6) (5) 2 2 DNF (5) 4 5 (7) (7) (7) 4 4 4 4 4 4 2 2 2 5 5 (6)
5 81012 Brent Barbehenn 1.333#                   1 2 1                        
6 79302 Allyn Minor 1.583#             1 1 1 2 1 4       RCM RCM RCM       1 2 1
7 80372 Mary Anne Byrne 3.556# 3 4 3       2 5 DNF       2 3 3                  
8 78124 Art Littleton 4#                   6 3 3                        
9 83329 Joan Gimitter 4.2#                                     3 3 3 7   5
10 NA Eric Blaustein 5# 5 5                                            
11 TM75172 Tony Masi 6#                                           6    
12 AB75171 Anne Borema 7#             6 DNF                                
13 61190 Donna Kramer 7# 7 7 RET                                          
14 75172 Ann Scaricamazza 8# 8                                              

"#" = Not Qualified
 
Principal Race Officer: Craig Priniski

19-Jun-17, 20:45:17
St. Pete Scorer