Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Cooper River Yacht Club
Sailing Since 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.
New Text Box
New Text Box
New Text Box
Home2014 Ritchie Regatta
Richie Regatta
Cooper River Yacht Club
Ritchie Regatta
August 31st - September 1st, 2014
All Boats
GP-14 Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Crew T 1 2 3 4 5
1 11260 Jim Greenfield & Torri Burnham 11 5 1 3 1 1
2 12411 Allen Bonner & Nancy Sshwitzwer 12 3 2 2 2 3
3 9887 Kennon Dick & John Dick 15 1 6 1 5 2
4 9890 Charles Crothers & George Rollin 17 2 3 5 3 4
5 10845 Steve Crieghton & Cliff Smalley 22 4 5 4 4 5
6 12843 Ralph Talbot & Tony Masi 28 6 4 6 6 6

Laser Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Sailor T 1 2 4 5 6 7
1 199941 John Burnham 5 1 1 1 (5) 1 1
2 200161 Jim Knab 9 (2) 2 2 1 2 2
3 187392 Faye Flam 15 (4) 4 3 2 3 3
4 200168 Rick Landell 18 (5) 3 4 3 4 4
5 177341 Fred Schaefer 27 (8) 6 5 6 5 5
6 151935 Matt York 28 7 5 6 4 6 (8)
7 180486 Chaz Burnham 36 3 10 (12) 9 7 7
8 190518 Patrick Myers 37 (10) 7 7 8 9 6
9 183747 Brad Lithincum 40 6 (11) 9 7 8 10
10 52543 Woody Zenfell III 46 9 8 8 (11) 10 11
11 200161X47 Aidan Ryder 54 (12) 12 11 10 12 9
12 194230 George Fallin 58 11 9 10 (14\DNS) 14\DNS 14\DNS
13 72543 Natasha - 62 13 (14\DNS) 14\DNS 12 11 12
 

Opti Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Sailor T 1 2 3 4 5
1 19760 Leo Bricker 5 1 1 1 1 1
2 26167 Skye Mada 10 2 2 2 2 2

Sunfish Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Sailor T 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 88810 Judy Lazzo 7 1 1 (2) 2 1 2
2 77733 Connie Meeks 9 2 (3) 1 1 2 3
3 79302 Allyn Minor 12 3 2 3 (4) 3 1
4 78503 Brett Oxberry 30 4 4 4 (9\DNS) 9\DNS 9\DNS
5 3773 Rachel Collins 39 (9\DNS) 9\DNS 9\DNS 3 9\DNF 9\DNS
6 80390 Gene Raffensburger 41 5 (9\DNS) 9\DNS 9\DNS 9\DNS 9\DNS
7 7075 Joan Gimmiter 42 6 (9\DNS) 9\DNS 9\DNS 9\DNS 9\DNS
8 4052 Bill Rohird 45 (9\DNF) 9\DNS 9\DNS 9\DNS 9\DNS 9\DNS

Principal Race Officer: Mary Anne Byrne & Victor Oberg
Scorekeeper: Craig Priniski

02-Sep-14, 19:04:40
St. Pete Scorer