Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Cooper River Yacht Club
Sailing Since 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.
New Text Box
New Text Box
New Text Box
Home2013 Frostbites Overall

  2013 Frostbite Series Overall

Series Standing - 4 races scored

 

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, December 1, 2013 7:21:04 PM EST


Division: Laser (22 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club 11/3 11/17 11/28 12/1 Total
Points
Pos
1 203957 John MacCausland CRYC 1 1 [3] 2 4.00 1
2 178838 Eric Reitinger BBYC 2 [23/DNC] 2 4 8.00 2
3 199941 Jon Burnham CRYC 3 2 [8] 3 8.00 3
4 203948 Rob Seidelmann CRYC 5 [8] 7 5 17.00 4
5 177026 Clint Neuman RYC 4 4 [23/DNC] 10 18.00 5
6 168494 Carl Oberg CRYC [23/DNC] 9 6 6 21.00 6
7 187392 Faye Flam CRYC 7 6 [9] 8 21.00 7
8 200161 Jim Knab CRYC 9 5 [23/DNC] 11 25.00 8
9 199142 Newt Wattis SCYC 8 10 [23/DNC] 7 25.00 9
10 161023 Mark Oberg CRYC [23/DNC] 23/DNC 4 1 28.00 10
11 200178 Patrick Myers CRYC 11 [14] 11 12 34.00 11
12 129516 Craig Priniski CRYC 12 [16] 10 14 36.00 12
13 152045 Dave Breder GWYC/CYCCM [23/DNC] 23/DNC 5 9 37.00 13
14 181799 Craig Williams YCSH 6 12 [23/DNC] 23/DNC 41.00 14
15 883 David Breinig RYC 13 15 [23/DNC] 13 41.00 15
16 184545 Chris Williams BBYC 10 11 [23/DNC] 23/DNC 44.00 16
17 185512 Mike Russom GWYC [23/DNC] 23/DNC 1 23/DNC 47.00 17
18 8411 Brent Barbehenn CRYC [23/DNC] 3 23/DNC 23/DNC 49.00 18
19 204426 Mike Hecky RYC [23/DNC] 7 23/DNC 23/DNC 53.00 19
20 200168 Rick Landell CRYC [23/DNC] 13 23/DNC 23/DNC 59.00 20
21 143289 Uwe Mewes CRYC [23/DNC] 17 23/DNC 23/DNC 63.00 21
22 1007 Victor Oberg CRYC [23/DNC] 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 69.00 22

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Laser Radial (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club 11/3 11/17 11/28 12/1 Total
Points
Pos
1 199182 Charles Burnham CRYC 1 1 [2/DNC] 1 3.00 1

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Sunfish (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club 11/3 11/17 12/1 Total
Points
Pos
1 79302 Allyn Miner CRYC 1 [2] 1 2.00 1
2 88810 Judy Lazo CRYC [3] 1 2 3.00 2
3 77733 Connie Meeks CRYC 2 3 [4] 5.00 3
4 4052 Charles Muntean CRYC [7/DNC] 6 3 9.00 4
5 88552 Rosemary McMullen CRYC 4 [5] 5 9.00 5
6 88876 Tammy Brunker CRYC [7/DNC] 4 7/DNC 11.00 6

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Jm Greenfield


Version 5.4.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore