Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Cooper River Yacht Club
Sailing Since 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.
New Text Box
New Text Box
New Text Box
HomeSpring series 2012
Cooper River Yacht Club
Spring Series 2012
Skipper Sail Number Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Race 14 Race 15 Race 16 Race 17 Race 18 Race 19 Race 20 Race 21 Total Qualified to date TOP 11 RACES
Laser                                                
Fred Schaefer 1 BLK 6 6 5 4 5 4 3 4 2 7 4 7 5 4 5       5 5 4 85 *** 49
Jon Burnham 1 Red 5 1 1 1 1 1       1 1 1 1 1 1             16 *** 11
Mewes 143289             DWS/6 DNF/6 DNS 9 9 9 DNS 10 DNS 10 DNS 10       6 9 9 51  
Chaz Burnham 151852/180486 8 8 DNF/9 5 7 6 4 5 DNF/6                         43  
Fay Flamm 153375 1 5 3             2 5 2 4 3 2       3 3 2 35 *** 30
Patrick Myers 155607 7 7 7 dnf/8 dns dns       8 7 8 8 8 7 3 4 4 8 8   94 *** 70
Bob Perrone 166046       6 4 5                               15  
Brad Linthicum 180747       7 6 7       6 8 3 6 6 8             57  
Jim Knab 193965       3 2 3 1 1 1             2 1 3 4 2 5 28 *** 23
Steve Schmidt 196080 4 2 2 2 3 2 5 3 4 5 6 6 2 2 3 1 2 1 1 1 1 58 *** 17
Mat Ta Hue 199182 3 3 4             3 2 5 3 5 4             32  
Rick Landell 200168 2 4 6       2 2 3 4 3 4 7 7 6       2 4 3 59 *** 33
Matt 151935                               4 3 2     6 15  
  183747                                     7 7 8 22  
  52543                                       6 7 13  
                                                 
                                                 
                                                 
Skipper Sail Number Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Race 14 Race 15 Race 16 Race 17 Race 18 Race 19 Race 20 Race 21 Total  
Sunfish                                                
Toni Masi 4044                   8 6 8 8 8 8 3 3 - 6 6 4 68 *** 68
Charles 4047 7 6 ---                             -       13  
Connie Meeks 77733 1 5 2       1 2 1 1 3 1 2 2 2 1 1 - 2 1 3 31 *** 14
Allyn Miner 79302 2 WD/8 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 4 1 3 1 1 3     - 1 3   28 *** 13
Rich Heacock 80372 3 2 5 5 2 3 3 3 3 7 8 7 6 6 6     -       69 *** 44
Jim Greenfield 80539                   3 2 2 3 3 1 RC RC - 3 2 2 21  ***                  25.7
Rosemary McMullen 88552 4 3 3 4 5 2 DNS 5 DNF/5 2 4 5 7 7 7 4 4 -       66 *** 40
Judy Lazo 88810 5 1 DNF/7 2 3 dns                       -       11  
Tammy Brunker 88876 6 4 4 3 4 5       6 7 6 5 5 5 2 2 - 4 4 1 73 *** 38
Gene Raffensperger 80390       6 6 3 DNS 4 DNS 5 5 4 4 4 4 RC RC - 5 5   55 *** 49
Joan Gmitter 83329       dns dns 6                   DNF 5 -       11  
Marianne 4075                                              
                                                 
                                                 
Skipper Sail Number Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Race 14 Race 15 Race 16 Race 17 Race 18 Race 19 Race 20 Race 21 Total  
GP-14                                                
Kennon Dick/John 9887                   2 2 1 2 1 1                
Steve Creighton/Cliff 10845                   1 3 2 1 2 2       2 1 2    
Allen Bonner/Nancy 12411                   3 1 3 dns/4 dns/4 dns/4       1 2 1    
Skipper Sail Number Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Race 14 Race 15 Race 16 Race 17 Race 18 Race 19 Race 20 Race 21 Total  
Opti