Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Cooper River Yacht Club
Sailing Since 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.
New Text Box
New Text Box
New Text Box
Home2010 Frostbite #4

      2010 Frostbite Series Day 5

Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, November 28, 2010 6:06:39 PM EST


Division: Laser (20 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 199138 John MacCausland CRYC 1 2 1 2 2 8.00 1
2 178838 Eric Reitinger BBYC 2 3 2 3 5 15.00 2
3 181188 Jim Irwin RYC 5 1 3 5 9 23.00 3
4 197104 Mike Hecky RYC 6 7 6 6 3 28.00 4
5 178862 Nick von der Wense SSA 3 21/RAF 5 1 1 31.00 5
6 180486 Jon Burnham CRYC 9 4 7 7 10 37.00 6
7 189804 Austin Neuman RYC 4 6 10 10 8 38.00 7
8 194519 Nicolaus Pro RYC 10 8 9 8 7 42.00 8
9 193965 Jim Knab CRYC 11 5 12 4 14 46.00 9
10 172 Steve Schmidt CRYC 16 10 14 9 6 55.00 10
11 186562 Mark Schneider RYC 8 13 8 15 11 55.00 11
12 173700 Rick Landell CRYC 18 9 13 12 4 56.00 12
13 187392 Faye Flam CRYC 7 12 15 11 12 57.00 13
14 152045 Dave Breder GWYC 15 11 4 21/DNS 21/DNS 72.00 14
15 78838 David Breinig RYC 12 14 18 13 17 74.00 15
16 185480 Jason Sinclair DSC 13 18 11 18 18 78.00 16
17 129516 Craig Priniski CRYC 17 15 17 17 15 81.00 17
18 161938 Jake Ellis BBYC 20 16 19 14 13 82.00 18
19 59338 Brian Moses MCSC 14 21/DNF 16 16 16 83.00 19
20 199141 Scot Ellis BBYC 19 17 20 21/DNS 21/DNS 98.00 20

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Laser Radial (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 189986 Kayla Ellis BBYC 1 1 2 1 5.00 1
2 178923 Joan Boyle DSC 3 2 3 2 10.00 2
3 174235 Mark Hourihan CRYC 2 4 1 4 11.00 3
4 196023 Joseph Slawek RYC 4 3 4 3 14.00 4

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Sunfish (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Points
Pos
1 77733 Connie Meeks CRYC 1 1 [3] 2 2 2 1 9.00 1
2 79302 Allyn Miner CRYC 2 2 1 1 1 [3] 2 9.00 2
3 3930 Charles Muntean CRYC [3] 3 2 3 3 1 3 15.00 3

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Jim Greenfield


Version 5.4.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore