Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Cooper River Yacht Club
Sailing Since 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.
New Text Box
New Text Box
New Text Box
Home2010 Frostbite #2

        2010 Frostbite Series #2

Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, November 14, 2010 6:08:13 PM EST


Division: Laser (19 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 178838 Eric Reitinger BBYC 1 4 4 2 11.00 1
2 181188 Jim Irwin RYC 3 2 2 7 14.00 2
3 178862 Nick von der Wense SSA 2 6 3 3 14.00 3
4 199138 John MacCausland CRYC 7 7 5 1 20.00 4
5 180486 Jon Burnham CRYC 6 1 7 6 20.00 5
6 152045 Dave Breder GWYC 4 5 8 5 22.00 6
7 189804 Austin Neuman RYC 5 14 1 10 30.00 7
8 187392 Faye Flam CRYC 9 3 10 9 31.00 8
9 193965 Jim Knab CRYC 10 8 9 8 35.00 9
10 197104 Mike Hecky RYC 12 10 17 4 43.00 10
11 150540 Craig Williams YCSH 14 9 6 14 43.00 11
12 172 Steve Schmidt CRYC 8 13 11 12 44.00 12
13 1 Fred Schaefer CRYC 13 11 13 11 48.00 13
14 149958 Joe Calvitti YCSH 18 12 12 15 57.00 14
15 143289 Uwe Mewes RYC 11 18 18 13 60.00 15
16 78838 Dave Breinig RYC 16 15 16 16 63.00 16
17 129516 Craig Priniski CRYC 19 16 15 18 68.00 17
18 59338 Brian Moxs MCSC 15 17 19 17 68.00 18
19 129329 Dan Hensell CRYC 17 19 14 19 69.00 19

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Laser Radial (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 4400 Doug Brown HSC 1 1 2 1 5.00 1
2 174235 Mark Hourihan CRYC 2 2 3 2 9.00 2
3 180068 Susan Mallows HSC 3 3 1 3 10.00 3

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Moth (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Points
Pos
1 79 Mike Parsons CRYC 1 [3] 2 1 2 1 1 8.00 1
2 105 Rod Mincher SSA [2] 2 1 2 1 2 2 10.00 2
3 >> Ed Salva   [4] 1 3 4 3 4 3 18.00 3
4 64 George Albaugh BYC 3 [4] 4 3 4 3 4 21.00 4

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Sunfish (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 88810 Judy Lazo CRYC [5] 3 1 1 1 1 7.00 1
2 77733 Connie Meeks CRYC 3 1 4 [5] 2 2 12.00 2
3 3930 Charles Muntean CRYC 1 2 [5] 2 4 3 12.00 3
4 88876 Tammy Brunker CRYC 4 [5] 2 3 3 5 17.00 4
5 89034 Chuck D'Ardenne CRYC 2 4 3 4 [6/DNF] 4 17.00 5

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Jim Greenfield


Version 5.4.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore