Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Cooper River Yacht Club
Sailing Since 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.
New Text Box
New Text Box
New Text Box
HomeRitchie Regatta 2010

         Ritchie Regatta 2010

Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, September 6, 2010 5:34:58 PM EDT


Division: GP-14 (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 9887 Kennon Dick/John Dick 1 1 1 [4] 2 1 6.00 1
2 12411 Allan Bonner/Nancy Schweitzer 2 3 3 3 1 [4] 12.00 2
3 10845 Steve Creighton/W. Schwartz C.Smalley 3 2 2 2 [4] 3 12.00 3
4 12388 Gene Raffensperger/Ellen Raffensperger [5/DNS] 5/DNS 5/DNS 1 3 2 16.00 4

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Laser (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 170381 Matiu TeHau 3 [5] 3 1 1 1 9.00 1
2 193965 Jim Knab 2 1 2 2 2 [6] 9.00 2
3 153375 Faye Flam 5 [6] 6 3 4 2 20.00 3
4 177341 Steve Schmidt 4 3 4 5 5 [7] 21.00 4
5 1 Fred Schaefer [6] 4 5 4 6 3 22.00 5
6 168494 Carl Oberg 1 2 1 8 [11/DNS] 11/DNS 23.00 6
7 174235 Mark Hourihan 7 7 7 [9] 8 4 33.00 7
8 129329 Dan Hensell [11/DNS] 11/DNS 11/DNS 6 3 8 39.00 8
9 183747 Brad Linthicum [11/DNS] 11/DNS 11/DNS 7 7 5 41.00 9
10 190516 Aaron Sirkin 8 8 8 [11/DNS] 11/DNS 11/DNS 46.00 10

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Sunfish (17 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 78267 Jim Greenfield 1 [3] 1 2 2 1 7.00 1
2 77733 Connie Meeks 3 [5] 4 1 1 4 13.00 2
3 88810 Judy Lazo 2 [4] 2 4 3 2 13.00 3
4 78124 Art Littleton 5 1 5 3 5 [18/DNS] 19.00 4
5 80539 Marcie Ridenour [10] 8 9 8 6 3 34.00 5
6 4075 Harley Pisa 8 [18/DNS] 18/DNS 5 4 7 42.00 6
7 79299 Mike Parsons 4 2 3 [18/DNS] 18/DNS 18/DNS 45.00 7
8 77033 Bud Thalman 9 10 [18/DNS] 12 7 10 48.00 8
9 83329 Joan Gmitter [11] 11 10 10 11 8 50.00 9
10 80390 Gene Raffensperger 6 6 7 [18/DNS] 18/DNS 18/DNS 55.00 10
11 78503 Brett Oxberry [18/DNS] 18/DNS 18/DNS 7 8 5 56.00 11
12 88876 Tammy Brunker [18/DNS] 18/DNS 18/DNS 6 9 6 57.00 12
13 88552 Rosemary McMullen 7 7 8 [18/DNS] 18/DNS 18/DNS 58.00 13
14 4047 Tony Masi [18/DNS] 18/DNS 18/DNS 11 10 9 66.00 14
15 8881 Ron Richards [18/DNS] 18/DNS 18/DNS 9 12 11 68.00 15
16 4044 James Peyton-Jones [18/DNS] 9 6 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 69.00 16
17 4052 Walker Schwartz [18/DNF] 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 90.00 17

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.4.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore