Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Cooper River Yacht Club
Sailing Since 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.
New Text Box
New Text Box
New Text Box
HomeMAYRA Regatta 2010

logo          CRYC MAYRA Regatta 2010

Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, August 22, 2010 11:01:58 PM EDT


Division: C420 (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club USSA # 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 5819 Tracy Vanella/Lesley Vanella CRYC   1 1 1 1 4.00 1
2 5820 Robert Graham/Allison Oberg CRYC   3 3 2 2 10.00 2
3 5821 Alex Molder/Walker Schwartz CRYC   2 2 3 3 10.00 3

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: GP-14 (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club USSA # 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 9887 Kennon Dick/John Dick CRYC   1 1 3 1 6.00 1
2 10845 Steve Creighton/Cliff Smalley CRYC   2 3 1 3 9.00 2
3 12411 Allen Bonner/Nancy Schweitzer CRYC   3 2 2 2 9.00 3

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: Laser (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club USSA # 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 180486 Jon Burnham CRYC   2 1 2 1 6.00 1
2 189804 Austin Neuman RYC Junior 3 2 5 2 12.00 2
3 156648 Joe Pelosi RYC   7 4 1 3 15.00 3
4 193965 Jim Knab CRYC   5 3 9 4 21.00 4
5 173700 Rick Landell CRYC   8 6 3 6 23.00 5
6 168494 Craig Williams YCSH   1 5 6 12 24.00 6
7 144293 Steve Schmidt CRYC   10 7 7 8 32.00 7
8 186468 Stephen Ward CYCCM   11 9 4 10 34.00 8
9 1 Fred Schaefer CRYC   6 12 11 5 34.00 9
10 170381 Matiu TeHau CRYC Junior 4 14/OCS 10 7 35.00 10
11 130540 Nick Cieslinski CRYC   12 8 8 11 39.00 11
12 183885 Zach Wenig RYC Radial 13 10 13 9 45.00 12
13 174235 Mark Hourihan CRYC Radial 9 11 12 13 45.00 13

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: Moth (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club USSA # 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 79 Mike Parsons CRYC   2 1 2 1 6.00 1
2 2000 John Zselelzky SSA   1 3 1 2 7.00 2
3 105 Rod Mincher SSA   3 4 3 3 13.00 3
4 112 George Albaugh BYC   4 2 5 4 15.00 4
5 >> Ed Salva (none)   5 5 4 5 19.00 5
6 92 Bill Boyle (none)   6 6 6 7/DNS 25.00 6

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: Optimist (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club USSA # 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 14420 Sam Croft RYC Red 1 3 1 2 7.00 1
2 17164 David Batastini RYC Blue 4 2 2 1 9.00 2
3 12655 Christian Neuman RYC Blue 2 1 3 3 9.00 3
4 9035 Brett Maute RYC White 5 5 4 4 18.00 4
5 4357 Jeremy Wenig RYC Blue 3 6 5 5 19.00 5
6 11223 Brendan Neuman RYC White 6 7 6 6 25.00 6
7 CR 15 Chaz Burnham CRYC Blue 7 4 7 11/DNS 29.00 7
8 CR 45 Annelise Rowling CRYC White 8 8 8 7 31.00 8
9 15939 Patsy Ackerman CRYC Red 9 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 42.00 9
10 16047 Penny Ackerman CRYC Red 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 44.00 10

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: Sunfish (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club USSA # 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 88810 Judy Lazo CRYC   1 3 1 1 6.00 1
2 88552 Rosemary McMullen CRYC   2 1 3 3 9.00 2
3 3971 Charles Muntean CRYC   5 4 2 4 15.00 3
4 59579 Tom Doris YCSIC   3 2 6 5 16.00 4
5 3930 Harley Pisa CRYC Junior 4 6 4 2 16.00 5
6 3773 Janie Pullella CRYC   6 5 5 7/DNS 23.00 6

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Jim Greenfield


Version 5.4.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore