Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Cooper River Yacht Club
Sailing Since 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.
New Text Box
New Text Box
New Text Box
HomeBill Flowers Regatta 7/4-5 2010

   Bill Flowers Regatta 2010

Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, July 5, 2010 5:48:52 PM EDT


Division: GP-14 (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 10986 Rob Seidelmann/H Pisa/V Oberg/J Brunker [1] 1 1 1 1 1 5.00 1
2 12388 Gene Raffensperger/Ellen Raffensperger 2 3 2 2 2 [6/DNS] 11.00 2
3 10845 Steve Creighton/B Creighton/A Bonner [4] 4 4 3 3 2 16.00 3
4 12411 Allen Bonner/Nancy Schweitzer 3 2 3 [6/DNS] 6/DNS 6/DNS 20.00 4
5 12466 Elmer Foster/Sonny Scarpa 5 [6/DNS] 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 29.00 5

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Laser (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 173700 Rick Landell 2 2 3 [4] 3 1 11.00 1
2 1 Fred Schaefer [6] 5 2 1 2 4 14.00 2
3 183747 Brad Linthicum 3 3 [7] 5 1 3 15.00 3
4 189804 Mat TeHau [5] 4 4 2 4 2 16.00 4
5 168494 Carl Oberg 1 1 1 [9/DNS] 9/DNS 9/DNS 21.00 5
6 174235 Mark Hourihan 4 7 6 3 5 [9/DNS] 25.00 6
7 130540 Nick Cieslinski [9/DNS] 8 9/DNF 6 6 5 34.00 7
8 190516 Aaron Sirkin [9/DNS] 6 5 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 38.00 8

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Radial (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 190516 Aaron Sirkin [9/DNS] 6 5 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 38.00 1

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Sunfish (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 78267 Jim Greenfield [2] 1 1 2 1 2 7.00 1
2 77733 Connie Meeks 1 2 2 1 2 [13/DNF] 8.00 2
3 80372 Rich Heacock 4 6 3 4 5 [7] 22.00 3
4 88552 Rosemary McMullen [13/DNS] 5 4 5 4 4 22.00 4
5 3756 Charles Muntean 5 4 [7] 6 6 3 24.00 5
6 80539 Marcie Ridenour 6 [7] 5 7 7 6 31.00 6
7 78124 Art Littleton [13/DNS] 13/DNS 13/DNS 3 3 1 33.00 7
8 3773 James Peyton-Jones 3 3 6 [13/DNS] 13/DNS 13/DNS 38.00 8
9 3780 Tony Masi [13/DNS] 10 9 8 13/DNS 5 45.00 9
10 83329 Joan Gmitter 7 8 8 [13/DNS] 13/DNS 13/DNS 49.00 10
11 77033 Bud Thalman 8 9 [13/DNS] 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 56.00 11
12 8881 Ron Richards 9 [13/DNS] 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 61.00 12

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.4.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore