Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Cooper River Yacht Club
Sailing Since 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.
New Text Box
New Text Box
New Text Box
HomeLes Greenfield Regatta 2010

     Les Greenfield Regatta 2010

Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, May 31, 2010 4:30:00 PM EDT


Division: GP-14 (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 13119 Allyn Miner Disque/Bloomgarden 1 1 2 [3] 2 1 7.00 1
2 12411 Allen Bonner Nancy Schweitzer 3 [4] 4 1 1 2 11.00 2
3 9887 Kennon Dick John Dick 2 2 1 2 [4] 4 11.00 3
4 10845 Steve Creighton Scarpa/Leeds [4] 3 3 4 3 3 16.00 4
5 2683 Bob Borelli (none) [7/DNS] 6 5 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 32.00 5
6 10986 Lance Oberg Joan Clymer [7/DNS] 5 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 33.00 6

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Laser (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 193965 Jim Knab   2 1 1 1 [3] 1 6.00 1
2 189804 Mat TeHau   1 3 4 2 [5] 3 13.00 2
3 173700 Rick Landell   [4] 4 3 4 1 2 14.00 3
4 1 Fred Schaefer   [5] 5 2 3 4 4 18.00 4
5 174235 Mark Hourihan   3 2 [6] 6 6 5 22.00 5
6 183747 Brad Linthicum   [6] 6 5 5 2 6 24.00 6
7 129329 Dan Hensell   [9/DNS] 9/DNS 9/DNS 7 7 8 40.00 7
8 190516 Harley Pisa   [9/DNS] 9/DNS 9/DNS 8 8 7 41.00 8

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Radial (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 190516 Harley Pisa   [9/DNS] 9/DNS 9/DNS 8 8 7 41.00 1

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Sunfish (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 78267 Jim Greenfield   1 [4] 1 1 2 1 6.00 1
2 77733 Connie Meeks   [4] 2 4 2 1 3 12.00 2
3 78124 Art Littleton   2 1 2 3 4 [6] 12.00 3
4 88810 Judy Lazo   3 3 3 [4] 3 2 14.00 4
5 80539 Marcie Ridenour   5 5 [7] 5 7 5 27.00 5
6 88552 Rosemary McMullen   [8] 7 6 7 6 4 30.00 6
7 3756 Charles Muntean   6 8 5 6 8 [13/DNS] 33.00 7
8 3780 Tony Masi   [11] 9 9 10 10 8 46.00 8
9 80372 Rich Heacock   [13/DNS] 13/DNS 13/DNS 9 5 7 47.00 9
10 88876 Tammy Brunker   7 6 [13/DNF] 8 13/DNS 13/DNS 47.00 10
11 83329 Joan Gmitter   9 [13/DNF] 13/DNS 11 9 9 51.00 11
12 3773 Harley Pisa   10 10 8 [13/DNS] 13/DNS 13/DNS 54.00 12

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tony Colarelli


Version 5.4.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore