Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
established 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.

HomeLes Greenfield Regatta 2010

     Les Greenfield Regatta 2010

Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, May 31, 2010 4:30:00 PM EDT


Division: GP-14 (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 13119 Allyn Miner Disque/Bloomgarden 1 1 2 [3] 2 1 7.00 1
2 12411 Allen Bonner Nancy Schweitzer 3 [4] 4 1 1 2 11.00 2
3 9887 Kennon Dick John Dick 2 2 1 2 [4] 4 11.00 3
4 10845 Steve Creighton Scarpa/Leeds [4] 3 3 4 3 3 16.00 4
5 2683 Bob Borelli (none) [7/DNS] 6 5 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 32.00 5
6 10986 Lance Oberg Joan Clymer [7/DNS] 5 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 33.00 6

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Laser (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 193965 Jim Knab   2 1 1 1 [3] 1 6.00 1
2 189804 Mat TeHau   1 3 4 2 [5] 3 13.00 2
3 173700 Rick Landell   [4] 4 3 4 1 2 14.00 3
4 1 Fred Schaefer   [5] 5 2 3 4 4 18.00 4
5 174235 Mark Hourihan   3 2 [6] 6 6 5 22.00 5
6 183747 Brad Linthicum   [6] 6 5 5 2 6 24.00 6
7 129329 Dan Hensell   [9/DNS] 9/DNS 9/DNS 7 7 8 40.00 7
8 190516 Harley Pisa   [9/DNS] 9/DNS 9/DNS 8 8 7 41.00 8

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Radial (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 190516 Harley Pisa   [9/DNS] 9/DNS 9/DNS 8 8 7 41.00 1

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Sunfish (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 78267 Jim Greenfield   1 [4] 1 1 2 1 6.00 1
2 77733 Connie Meeks   [4] 2 4 2 1 3 12.00 2
3 78124 Art Littleton   2 1 2 3 4 [6] 12.00 3
4 88810 Judy Lazo   3 3 3 [4] 3 2 14.00 4
5 80539 Marcie Ridenour   5 5 [7] 5 7 5 27.00 5
6 88552 Rosemary McMullen   [8] 7 6 7 6 4 30.00 6
7 3756 Charles Muntean   6 8 5 6 8 [13/DNS] 33.00 7
8 3780 Tony Masi   [11] 9 9 10 10 8 46.00 8
9 80372 Rich Heacock   [13/DNS] 13/DNS 13/DNS 9 5 7 47.00 9
10 88876 Tammy Brunker   7 6 [13/DNF] 8 13/DNS 13/DNS 47.00 10
11 83329 Joan Gmitter   9 [13/DNF] 13/DNS 11 9 9 51.00 11
12 3773 Harley Pisa   10 10 8 [13/DNS] 13/DNS 13/DNS 54.00 12

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tony Colarelli


Version 5.4.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore