Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Cooper River Yacht Club
Sailing Since 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.
New Text Box
New Text Box
New Text Box
Home2006 Results
Spring Series 2006
(We appologize that a number of names are missing - please rembember to register to sail in the series/regattas so we can accurately
 match names and sail numbers.  Please e-mail any correctons, etc to:  mail@CooperRiverYC.org or use the "Contact CRYC" form)
Sail # Skipper/Crew   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 Tot Pl
Laser Fleet  
5 Joe Silva DNF
297 Susan Bloomgarden 4 3 4
13917 Bruce Robertson 2 4 4
79938 Brett DiCrescenzo
104143 Rick Landell
129329 Dan Hensell 7 8
132899 Dan Curran 2 6 3 5
144293 George Kuney 2 5 3
148868 Pat Curran 4 2 1 2 1
154518 Jim Knab 1 1 1
154529 Leslie Entwistle 4 7 2 1 5 DNS DNF DNF
157899 Greg Lautenslager DNS 3 3
168494 Carl Oberg 6 2 5 2 9 1 5 3 6
173700 Marcie Ridenour 7 9 7 7 7 8 8 7 2 2 2 DNF DNS DNS
173979 Brent Widdoes
175024 John Gancarz DNS 8 8
175201 Kevin Grace
177341 Fred Schaeffer DNS 6 3 6 10 8 7 7 4 1 1 1 RC RC RC 3 4 5
181148 Dave Oberg 3 1 DNF 3 1 3 2 4 3 1 1 1
181188 Jm Irwin 4 6 1 2
183747 Brad Linthicum 1 3 1 4 3 5 4 5
183842 Hal Wurster 5 5 6 5 6 1 1 2 2 2 5 2 2
Steve Ridenour RC RC
Lorna Thompson DNF DNF
GP 14 Fleet  
   
905 Doug/Joan Clymer 2 1 1 3 5 2 1 2 2 2 1 2
2683
7010 John Cantwell
7108 Steve Chreighton
7956 Bud Thalman/Nanacy Schwitzer 3 3 3 4 6
9887 Dick Kennon/Brian Clark 1 2 2 5 3 1 3 1 1 RC RC RC
10845 Steve Chreighton 2 2 4 4 4 3 2 3 2 2 2 DNF 3 3 3
11228
11281 Lon Ethington/Meg Gimmi 1 4 3 3 3 3 2 2 2
12354 Charlie Green/Don Nelson DNS DNS DNS
12388 Gene/Ellie Raffensperger
12411 Alllen Bonner/Lori Udell RC RC RC
12676 Bob Meeks/Greg Lautenslager
13119  Allyn Miner/Titus Cranch  6 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Sunfish Fleet  
3023 Tony Colarelli RC RC RC 5 6 10 DNF 5 4 4 DNS DNS
8855 Gene Raffensperger RC RC RC 8 7 4 3 2 3 1 2 2 3 3
36474 Paul Magnani 6 5 5 4 5 6
76408 Stu Harris RC RC RC 4 7 9 9 9 8 8 7 6 5
76707 Doug Howlett 5 3 4 3 6 4 7 6 6 5 RC RC RC 1 3 3 3 1 2 1 1 1
77033 Bud Thalman 11 10 9
7773 Sarah Minty DNF 11 5 4 DNS 2 2 2
77733 Connie Meeks 3 2 3 2 9 8 8 4 5 4 1 1 3 2 2 1 RC RC RC
78124 Art Littleton 2 3 1 3 3 2 RC RC RC
78197 Dave Graham 5 1 1 3
78267 Jim Greenfield 1 2 3 2 2 1
78503 Brett Oxberry RC 1 2 1
78827
78838 Pat Llewellyn 8 10
79299 Mike Parsons 1 2 5 4 6 3 2 1
79302 Allyn Miner 2 7 6
79654 Tina Baker 7 6 7 RC
83329 Joan Gmitter
88552 Rosemary McMullen 4 4 2 RC RC 6 7 7 7 2 5 4
88810 Judy Lazo 1 1 1 3 1 4
Nancy Mattis
Hunter 170 Fleet    
Rich Heacock/Lee Hopkin 2 DNS DNS
Ralph Talbot/Allen Ross 1 DNS DNS DNF DNS RC RC RC
Skip Moorhouse 1 DNS
Other        
Tom/Hope Punnett RC RC RC
Jason Laddiero RC RC RC
Allen Ross RC RC RC
 

LASER SPRING REGATTA 2006
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, May 22, 2006 10:53:04 AM EDT

Division: LASER (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Club      1         2         3         4         5         6         7      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   172971   Newt Wattis   SCYC   2   1   [4]   1   2   1   2   9.00   1
2   66418   Rick Dhein   NLGYC   [4]   2   3   3   1   2   1   12.00   2
3   177723   Clark Dhein   NLGYC   3   3   1   2   [4]   3   3   15.00   3
4   153375   Faye Flam   CRYC   5   [7]   7   5   3   4   4   28.00   4
5   181148   Dave Oberg   CRYC   1   6   2   [8/DNF]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   33.00   5
6   183747   Brad Linthicum   CRYC   6   4   5   4   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   35.00   6
7   No #    Mike Levy   CRYC   7   5   6   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   42.00   7

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: JIM GREENFIELD

 

SUNFISH SPRING REGATTA 2006
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, May 22, 2006 10:55:54 AM EDT

Division: SUNFISH (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Club      1         2         3         4         5         6         7      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   49615   Chris Williams   CRYC   1   1   1   1   [3]   2   1   7.00   1
2   78197   Dave Graham   CRYC   [5]   3   2   2   1   1   3   12.00   2
3   36474   Paul Magnani   CRYC   2   2   3   [10/DNF]   2   3   2   14.00   3
4   89519   Sue Ferguson   BYC   4   4   [10/DNF]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   48.00   4
5   75307   Scott Klawans   MCSC   6   5   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   51.00   5
6   88810   Judy Lazo   CRYC   3   [10/DNF]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   53.00   6
7T   61467   Bernie Klawans   MCSC   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   60.00T   7T
7T   77033   Bud Thalman   AYC   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   60.00T   7T
7T   88552   Rosemary McMullen   CRYC   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   60.00T   7T

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: GREG LAUTENSLAGER

 

Less Greenfield Regatta
   May 28-29, 2006
Les Greenfield 2006 Regatta Winner:  Jim Greenfield
   Please e-mail any correctons, etc to:  mail@CooperRiverYC.org or use the "Contact CRYC" form on the CRYC Web Site)
Sail # Skipper/Crew   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pt. Tot. Place
Laser Fleet  
181148 Dave Oberg (DNS/12) DNS/12 4 2 1 2 14 1
168494 Carl Oberg 2 (9) 1 5 3 6 17 2
181188 Jim Irwin 3 1 3 (6) 4 3 21 3
183747 Brad Linthicum 4 3 5 4 (7) 5 21 4
177341 Fred Schaeffer 6 (10) 8 7 6 4 31 5
173700 Marcie Ridenour (DNF/12) 7 7 8 8 7 37 6
154529 Leslie Entwistle 1 5 (DNS/12) DNS/12 DNS/12 DNS/12 47 7
183842 Hal Wurster 5 6 (DNS/12) DNS/12 DNS/12 DNS/12 47 8
GP 14 Fleet  
13119 Allyn Miner/Titus Cranch (6) 1 1 2 1 1 6 1
905 Doug/Joan Clymer 3 (5) 2 1 2 2 10 2
11281 Lon Ethington/Meg Gimmi 1 (4) 3 3 3 3 13 3
10845 Steve Crighton 2 2 4 4 4 (DNF) 16 4
9887 Kennon Dick/Brian Clark 5 3 (DNF/7) DNS/7 DNS/7 DNS/7 29 5
7956 Bud Thalman/Nanacy Schwitzer 4 6 (DNS/7) DNS/7 DNS/7 DNS/7 31 6
Sunfish Fleet  
78267 Jim Greenfield 1 2 (3) 2 2 1 8 1
78124 Art Littleton 2 (3) 1 3 3 2 11 2
76707 Doug Howlett 6 4 (7) 6 6 5 27 3
77733 Connie Meeks (9) 8 8 4 5 4 29 4
79299 Mike Parsons (DNS/16) DNS/16 2 5 4 6 33 5
88810 Judy Lazo 3 1 4 (DNS/16) DNS/16 DNS/16 40 6
76408 Stu Harris 7 (9) 9 9 8 8 41 7
88552 Rosemary McMullen (DNS/16) DNS/16 6 7 7 7 43 8
3023 Tony Colarelli 5 6 10 (DNS/16) DNF/16 DNS/16 53 9
36474 Paul Magnani 4 5 (DNS/16) DNS/16 DNS/16 DNS/16 57 10
77033 Bud Thalman (DNS/16) DNS/16 11 10 9 DNS/16 62 12
8855 Gene Raffensperger 8 7 (DNS/16) DNS/16 DNS/16 DNS/16 63 13
78838 Pat Llewellyn (DNS/16) DNS/16 DNS/16 8 10 DNS/16 66 14
346 Sarah Minty (DNS/16 DNS/16 DNF/16 11 DNS/16 DNS/16 75 15

Summer Series 2006
(We appologize that some names are missing - please rembember to register to sail in the series/regattas so we can accurately
 match names and sail numbers.  Please e-mail any correctons, etc to:  mail@CooperRiverYC.org or use the "Contact CRYC" form)
Sail # Skipper/Crew   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 R25 Tot Pl
Laser Fleet  
5 Joe Silva
297 Susan Bloomgarden 4 7 3 1 2 1 1 1 1 3 2 5 1 2
12951 Craig Prinski 8 7 6 3 4 4
13917 Bruce Robertson
79938 Brett DiCrescenzo 9 10 2 4 4 1 1 1 3 7 3 6 5 7
104143 Rick Landell
129329 Dan Hensell 4 4 5 2 5 6 4
132899 Dan Curran
144293 George Kuney 6 8 5 5 5 5 2 6 4 5 4 4 1 4 1
148868 Pat Curran
153375 Faye Flam DNS/9 3 3 1 2 1
154518 Jim Knab 1 3 1
154529 Leslie Entwistle 5 6 9 3 2 RC RC RC 1 1 2 4 2 1 3 1 2
157899 Greg Lautenslager 3
168494 Carl Oberg 4 1 4
173660 Les Schaevitz 7 DNF/9 7
173700 Marcie Ridenour 6 7 8 7 3 6 4 6
173979 Brent Widdoes
175024 John Gancarz
175201 Kevin Grace
177341 Fred Schaeffer 7 11 8 4 4 6 2 2 3 6 5 2 2 3 3 3 2 5
181148 Dave Oberg OCS/12 2 10 1 2 1 2 2 1 3 1 3
181188 Jm Irwin 2 5 2
183747 Brad Linthicum
183842 Hal Wurster 3 9 3 5 2 3 3 3 6 5 2 3 6
Steve Ridenour RC RC RC
Lorna Thompson
GP 14 Fleet  
   
905 Doug/Joan Clymer 1 2 1 2 3 5
7010 John Cantwell 4 4 3
7956 Bud Thalman/Nanacy Schwitzer
9887 Dick Kennon/Brian Clark RC RC RC 4 4 3
10845 Steve Chreighton 3 4 3 3 4 2 1 1 5 5 3 3 3 2 RC RC RC
11228
11281 Lon Ethington/Meg Gimmi 3 1 3 2 1 2 2 4 1 4 2 2 1
12354 Charlie Green/Don Nelson
12388 Gene/Ellie Raffensperger 2 1 2 RC RC RC 3 4 6 1 1
12411 Alllen Bonner/Nancy Schweitzer RC RC RC RC RC RC 3 3 3 6 6 2
12676 Bob Meeks/Greg Lautenslager
13119  Allyn Miner/Titus Cranch  2 4 2 1 2 1 1 1 2 1
Sunfish Fleet  
3023 Tony Colarelli DNF/12 RC RC RC 4 4 3 3
7773 Sarah Minty 10 9 5 5 5 5 4 4 3 3
8855 Gene Raffensperger
29466 Michelle Chung 9 DNF/12
36474 Paul Magnani 5 7 4 2 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 3 3 3 2
49615 Chris Williams 1 1 1
76408 Stu Harris 3 4 4 3 3 3 2 2 2 4 4 3
76707 Doug Howlett 7 6 8 2 2 1 RC RC RC 1 2 2 2 2 5
77033 Bud Thalman 4
77733 Connie Meeks 1 4 6 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 RC RC RC
78124 Art Littleton 3 5 1
78197 Dave Graham 2 1 3
78267 Jim Greenfield RC RC RC
78503 Brett Oxberry 6 3 5 RC RC RC 2 1
78827
78838 Pat Llewellyn
79299 Mike Parsons
79302 Allyn Miner 1 2 1 RC RC RC
79654 Tina Baker
83329 Joan Gmitter
88552 Rosemary McMullen 8 8 7 4 3 3 5 5 4
88810 Judy Lazo 4 2 2
Nancy Mattis
Hunter 170 Fleet    
Rich Heacock/Lee Hopkin RC RC RC
Ralph Talbot/Allen Ross
Skip Moorhouse
Other        
Tom/Hope Punnett
Jason Laddiero
Allen Ross RC RC RC
William Flowers Regatta
   July 4, 2006
   Please e-mail correctons, etc to:  mail@CooperRiverYC.org or use the "Contact CRYC" form on the Web Site)
Sail # Skipper/Crew   R1 R2 R3 R4 Pt. Tot. Place
Laser Fleet  
154518 Jim Knab 1 3 1 5 1
168494 Carl Oberg 4 1 4 9 2
181188 Jim Irwin 2 5 2 9 3
183842 Hal Wurster 3 9 3 15 4
144293 George Kuney 6 8 5 19 5
154529 Leslie Entwistle 5 6 9 20 6
12951 Craig Prinski 8 7 6 21 7
297 Susan Bloomgarden DNS/12 4 7 8 8
181148 Dave Oberg OCS/12 2 10 24 9
177341 Fred Schaeffer 7 11 8 24 10
79938 Brett DiCrestenzo 9 10 DNS/12 31 11
GP 14 Fleet  
905 Doug/Joan Clymer 1 2 1 4 1
11281 Lon Ethington/Meg Gimmi 3 1 3 7 2
13119 Allyn Miner/Titus Cranch 2 4 2 8 3
10845 Steve/Brook Crighton DNS/5 3 4 12 4
Sunfish Fleet  
78197 Dave Graham 2 1 3 6 1
88810 Judy Lazo 4 2 2 7 2
78124 Art Littleton 3 5 1 9 3
77733 Connie Meeks 1 4 6 11 4
78503 Brett Oxberry 6 3 5 14 5
36474 Paul Magnani 5 7 4 16 6
76707 Doug Howlett 7 6 8 21 7
88552 Rosemary McMullen 8 8 7 23 8
7773 Sarah Minty 10 DNS/112 9 31 9
29466 Michelle Chung 9 DNF/12 DNS/12 33 10
3023 Tony Colarelli DNS/12 DNF/12 DNS/12 36 11
MAYRA Regatta
June 24 & 25, 2006
   Please e-mail any correctons, etc to:  mail@CooperRiverYC.org or use the "Contact CRYC" form on the CRYC Web Site)
Sail # Skipper/Crew   Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Pt. Tot. Place
Laser Fleet  
161023 Mark Oberg CRYC 1 1 1 1 1 5 1
154518 Jim Knab   (M) CRYC 3 3 3 3 4 16 2
181188 Jim Irwin CRYC 2 2 5 7 2 18 3
185512 Mike Russum   (J) GWYC 5 6 2 2 7 22 4
152045 Dave Breder CRYC 4 4 8 6 3 25 5
154529 Leslie Entwistle CRYC 8 5 7 4 8 32 6
183747 Brad Linthicum CRYC 6 10 4 9 9 38 7
181148 Dave Oberg CRYC 7 8 9 8 6 38 8
150 Glenn Smyth RYC 9 7 10 10 5 41 9
161974 Dylan Rogers GWYC 10 9 6 5 DNS/12 42 10
183842 Hal Wurster CRYC 11 11 11 DNS/12 DNS/12 57 11
Laser Radial Fleet  
169389 Morgan Russom GWYC 1 1 1 1 1 5 1
GP 14 Fleet  
13119 Allyn Miner/Fred Disque CRYC 1 1 2 1 5 1
9887 Kennon Dick/Brian Clark CRYC 2 2 1 2 7 2
420 Fleet  
2747 Brittany Goodby/Courtney Williams YCSH 1 1 1 1 1 5 1
Moth Fleet  
79 Mike Parsons CRYC 1 1 1 1 1 5 1
104 Ken Wilus St. Pete. 2 2 2 2 3 11 2
69 Erik Albaugh BYC 6 4 3 3 2 18 3
929 George Albaugh BYC 4 3 4 4 5 20 4
75 Bill Boyle --- 3 5 5 5 4 22 5
100 Bill Schill Scuttle. 5 6 6 DNF/7 DNF/7 31 6
Opti Fleet  
10407 Tyler Nemsdale YCP/BYC 2 1 1 1 3 8 1 Red
11223 Austin Neuman RYC 1 2 2 2 1 8 1 Blue
10045 Andrew Puopolo YCP 3 3 3 3 2 14 1 White
9534 Alex Kearney RYC 4 4 4 4 4 20 2 Blue
Sunfish Fleet  
7509 Dave Davies HSC 1 1 1 1 1 5 1
59579 Tom Doris   (GM) YCSIC 8 2 2 3 3 18 2
88810 Judy Lazo CRYC 5 3 3 2 5 18 3
36474 Paul Magnani CRYC 3 8 6 4 2 23 4
88552 Rosemary McMullen CRYC 2 6 4 7 4 23 5
78503 Brett Oxberry CRYC 4 4 7 6 6 27 6
79299 Mike Parsons CRYC 7 5 8 5 DNS/10 35 7
79302 Allyn Miner CRYC 6 7 5 8 DNS/10 36 8
77033 Bud Thalman AYC 9 9 9 DNS/10 DNS/10 47 9
 

1st Annual MAYRA Women's Regatta
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is Final
Regatta results saved: Saturday, July 8, 2006 7:10:28 PM EDT

 

Division: Sunfish (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Club      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   77733   Connie Meeks   Cooper River YC   [1]   1   1   1   1   4.00   1
2   79302   Allyn Miner   Cooper River YC   2   [3]   2   2   3   9.00   2
3   8855   Karen Zimmerman   unaffiliated   [3]   2   3   3   2   10.00   3
4   83329   Joan Gmitter   Cooper River YC   [4]   4   4   4   4   16.00   4
5   7773   Sarah Minty   Cooper River YC   [5]   5   5   5   5   20.00   5

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is Final

Principal Race Officer: Jim Greenfield

 

Ritchie Regatta
September 3-4, 2006
Sail # Skipper/Crew   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pt. Tot. Place
Laser Fleet  
154518 Jim Knab (2) 1 2 1 1 1 6 1
168494 Carl Oberg 1 (10) 1 3 3 2 10 2
181148 Dave Oberg (3) 2 3 2 2 3 12 3
183842 Hal Wurster (13) 4 10 4 4 4 26 4
297 Susan Bloomgarden 4 (11) 6 7 8 6 31 5
183747 Brad Linthicum 7 (9) 5 8 7 5 32 6
144293 George Kuney 5 (13) 7 6 6 9 33 7
177341 Fred Schaefer (10) 7 9 10 5 8 39 8
2327 Jim Greenfield 11 3 (13) 5 10 11 40 9
13917 Bruce Robertson 8 8 (DNS/17) 9 9 7 41 10
153375 Faye Flam 6 5 4 (DNS/17) DNS/17 DNS/17 49 11
154529 Leslie Entwistle 9 6 8 (DNS/17) DNS/17 DNS/17 57 12
173700 Marcie Ridenour (DNS/17) 12 11 11 11 DSQ/17 62 13
5 Joe Silva (14) 14 14 13 12 12 65 14
24772 Kennon Dick (DNS/17) DNS/17 DNS/17 12 13 13 72 15
129329 Dan Hensel 12 DNF/16 12 DNS/17 DNS/17 DNS/17 74 16
GP 14 Fleet  
12676 Bob Meeks/Geg Lautenslager 1 1 (DNS/8) 2 4 1 9 1
10845 Steve Crighton/Bud Thalman 4 3 2 4 5 (DNF/8) 18 2
12388 Gene/Ellie Raffensperger (DNS/8) DNS/8 DNS/8 1 1 4 22 3
9887 Kennon Dick/Brian Clark 3 2 1 (DNS/8) DNS/8 DNS/8 22 4
13119 Allyn Miner/Fred Disque 2 (DNF/8) DNS/8 DNF/8 2 3 23 5
12411 Allen Bonner (DNS/8) DNS/8 DNS/8 3 3 2 24 6
7010 John Cantwell (DNS/8) DNS/8 DNS/8 5 6 5 32 7
Sunfish Fleet  
77733 Connie Meeks 1 1 1 1 (3) 2 6 1
78503 Brett Oxberry 2 2 (3) 2 1 1 8 2
76707 Doug Howlett 3 3 2 3 (4) 3 14 3
36474 Paul Magnani 4 (5) 5 4 2 4 19 4
76408 Stu Harris (5) 4 5 5 5 5 23 5
7773 Sarah Minty 6 DSQ/7 (DNS/8) DNS/8 DNS/8 DNS/9 45 6
78838 Pat Llewellyn (DNS/8) DNS/8 DSN/8 DSN/8 DNS/8 6 46 7

Fall Series 2006
Sail # Skipper/Crew   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 R25 R26 R27 Tot Pl
Laser Fleet    
5 Joe Silva 14 14 14 13 12 12 8 8 7 6 7 7 5 5 5
297 Susan Bloomgarden 4 11 6 7 8 6 4 5 5 2 2 1
1703 Bob Perrone
2327 Jim Greenfield 11 3 13 5 10 11
5282 Joe Molinari 5 5
7559
129329 Dan Hensel 12 12
13917 Bruce Robertson 8 8 9 8 7 3 3 3
24772 Brad Linthicum
57452 Bill Abrams
79938 Brett DiCrescenzo
115060 Kim Togman
129329 Daniel Hensell 4 4
144293 George Kuney 5 13 7 6 6 9 3 4 3 3 5 4
152045
153375 Faye Flam 6 5 4 2 1 1 3 2 DNF 3 2 2
154518 Jim Knab 2 1 2 1 1 1
154529 Leslie Entwistle 9 6 8 5 4 2 2 2 2 2 1
161023 2 1 1
168494 Carl Oberg 1 10 1 3 3 2 1 3 2 4 3 3 2 2 1 2 3 3
173700 Marcie Ridenour 12 11 11 11 6 7 7 6 6 4 4 5 4 4 4
175024 John Gancarz
177341 Fred Schaefer 10 7 9 10 5 8 3 3 3
177377 Matt Stiles
181148 Dave Oberg 3 2 3 2 2 3 5 2 4 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 RC RC RC 1 DNF/4 2 1 1 1
181188 Jim Irwin 1 1 2
183747 Bran Linthicum 7 9 5 8 7 5
183842 Hal Wurster 13 4 10 4 4 4 7 6 6
Steve Ridenour RC RC RC
GP 14 Fleet    
905 Doug/Joan Clymer
7010 John Cantwell 5 6 5 6 6 6
2683
7956 Bud Thalman
9887 KennonDick/Brian Clark 3 2 1 5 4 3 2 4 2
10845 Steve Creighton/Cliff Smally 4 3 2 4 5 5 5 5 4 3 3 2 3 2 4 5 5 2 2 2 4 3 4
10986 6 6
11261 Bob Stover
11281 Lon Ethington/Meg Gimmi 3 1 2 3 4 4
12354 Charlie Green/Dan McCartney
12373 Brett Oxberry/Robert Katzer
12388 Gene/Ellie Raffensperger 1 1 4 2 2 4 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 RC RC RC
12411 Alllen Bonner/Nancy Schweitzer 3 3 2 4 4 1 RC RC RC 3 2 3 3 3 4 3 2 3 3 2 3
12676 Bob Meeks/Greg Lautenslager 1 1 2 4 1
12681
13119 Allyn Miner/Fred Disque 2 2 3 1 3 3 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
Sunfish Fleet    
3023 Tony Colarelli RC RC RC
7773 Sarah Minty 6 5 5 DSQ 4 6 DNF DNF
36474 Paul Magnani 4 5 5 4 2 4
55496 Jen Entwistle
60168 Gene Raffensperger
76408 Stu Harris 5 4 4 5 5 5 3 4 2 3 5 3 4 3 3 3 3 4 4
76707 Doug Howlett 3 3 2 3 4 3 3 4 4 RC RC RC 1 2 1 RC RC RC RC RC RC
78017 Craig Williams, Sr.(YCSH)
77733 Connie Meeks 1 1 1 1 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 RC RC RC 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1
78124 Art Littleton
78197 Dave Graham
78267 Jim Greenfield
78398 Craig Williams, Jr.(YCSH)
78503 Brett Oxberry 2 2 3 2 1 1 2 2 4 1 1 1 1 2 2
78827 Joe Akinskas 3 RC RC RC
78838 Pat Llewellyn 6
79299 Mike Parsons 3 3 2 1 1
79302 Allyn Miner
79654 4 7
83329 Joan Gmitter RC RC RC 5 6 6 RC RC RC 4 3 5 5 4 3 2 3
88552 Rosemary McMullen 5 5 4 2 3 3 3 3 2 2 2 RC RC RC 2 3 2
88810 Judy Lazo 2 3 2
93659 Jon Shreter
Dennis Morrow 5 6 4 6 5 4 4 4 4 5 DNF/6
Bob Gancarz
Dave Harper
Nancy Mattis RC RC RC RC
Carol McVey 6 3
Other      
Allen Ross
Angus Robertson RC RC RC RC RC RC RC RC RC
Rich Heacock
Fall Sunfish Regatta
14-Oct-06
Sail # Skipper   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pt. Tot. Place
Sunfish Fleet    
78124 Art Littleton (4) 2 3 1 1 1 8 1
78267 Jim Greenfield 1 1 2 2 2 (DNF/7) 8 2
88810 Judy Lazo 3 3 1 (7) 3 DNF/7 17 3
78503 Brett Oxberry (5) 4 4 3 5 2 18 4
79302 Allyn Miner (6) 6 5 5 4 3 23 5
77733 Connie Meeks 2 7 6 4 6 (DNF/7) 25 6
75016 Susan Huffington 7 5 8 6 DNS/11 (DNS/11) 37 7
88552 Rosemary McMullen 8 8 7 DNF/10 DNS/11 (DNS/11) 44 8
Carol McVey 9 9 9 9 9 (DNS/11) 45 9
7773 Sarah Minty 10 10 10 DNS/11 DNS/11 (DNS/11) 52 10
 

2006 Fall Laser Regatta
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, October 21, 2006 6:53:24 PM EDT

Division: Laser (11 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Club      1         2         3         4         5         6      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   161023   Mark Oberg   Cooper River YC   [9]   1   3   1   2   5   12.00   1
2   173716   Eric Reitinger   Brant Beach YC   [4]   2   4   2   1   4   13.00   2
3   181148   Dave Oberg   Cooper River YC   [7]   4   2   4   3   2   15.00   3
4   181188   Jim Irwin   Cooper River YC   1   6   6   3   [11]   3   19.00   4
5   184545   Chris Williams   Cooper River YC   2   [7]   7   6   6   1   22.00   5
6   154518   Jim Knab   Cooper River YC   3   3   [8]   7   4   6   23.00   6
7   168494   Carl Oberg   Cooper River YC   5   [8]   1   5   7   7   25.00   7
8   181141   Mike Hecky   Riverton YC   6   5   5   8   5   [10]   29.00   8
9   153375   Faye Flam   Cooper River YC   8   [11]   10   9   8   8   43.00   9
10   182935   Fredrik Franding   Gothenberg Royal YC   11   10   [12/DNF]   10   9   9   49.00   10
11   152095   Leslie Entwistle   Cooper River YC   10   9   9   [12/DNF]   10   11   49.00   11

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Jim Greenfield

  

Laser Frostbite Series 2006
Series Standing - 28 races = scored

Information is provisional and subject to = modification
Regatta=20 results saved: Monday, November 27, 2006 8:56:44 AM EST

Division: Laser (28 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Club      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9         10         11         12         13         14         15         16         17         18         19         20         21         22         23         24         25         26         27         28      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   173716   Eric=20 Reitinger   BBYC   1   1   2   3   2   2   2   [5]   2   1   2   2   4   [6]   [5]   1   [5]   [5]   3   3   2   [5]   3   1   1   1   [10]   1   40.00   1
2   161023   Mark = Oberg   CRYC   2   [6]   1   2   1   1   3   6   3   5   [10]   1   [10]   1   3   2   2   4   4   2   5   2   [8]   [8]   5   6   [7]   [10]   61.00   2
3   1   Rob=20 Seidelmann   CRYC   6   2   [9]   1   [9.5/MAN]   8   6   [10]   [9]   [11]   3   3   5   7   1   [10]   4   7   6   6   4   7   9   9   3   9   3   [12]   109.00   3
4   168494   Carl = Oberg   CRYC   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   5   7   [10]   3   4   10   [16/DSQ]   6   1   2   [13]   8   9   6   9   5   7   6   4   7   4   5   5   8   121.00   4
5   187392   Faye = Flam   CRYC   8   7   4   [10]   6   3   7   [11]   6   9   6   8   7   8   8   5   [12]   [12]   [11]   [11]   10   9   6   2   8   10   6   [13]   143.00   5
6   154518   Jim = Knab   CRYC   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   8   6   5   2   5   4   5   4   [11]   [11]   9   9   8   8   10   7   8   8   [11]   10   10   8   8   7   149.00   6
7   181148   Dave = Oberg   CRYC   5   8   5   7   9.5/MAN   4   [13]   4   [14/DNF]   7   8   [13]   [14]   [16/OCS]   6   11   11   9   7   10   9   [13/DNF]   2   [15]   7   7   13   5   154.50   7
8   152045   Dave = Breder   CRYC   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   3   5   4   8   1   2   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   3   2   5   4   3   4   5   12   9   2   9   4   172.00   8
9   186562   John=20 MacCausland   CRYC   3   4   3   4   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   7   3   1   8   1   3   1   5   2   3   1   3   197.00   9
10   172971   Newt = Wattis   SCYC   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   7   10   9   7   10   8   13   7   8   5   4   7   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   10   3   6   12   4   6   223.00   10
11   187127   Glenn = Smyth   RYC   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   4   9   8   9   7   6   4   10   12   9   12   4   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   7   6   12   11   11   2   230.00   11
12   180486   Jon = Burnham   CRYC   4   3   6   5   14/RAF   14/RAF   1   1   8   3   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   21/DNS   4   11   4   2   9   255.00   12
13   159943   Robert=20 Graham   RYC   10   9   10   8   11   12   11   13   12   13   14   15   15   13   14   13   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   18   17   [20]   16   14   18   276.00   13
14   161974   Dylan=20 Rogers   GWYC   7   5   8   6   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   1   9   3   3   11   3   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   375.00   14
15   135068   Mike = Levy   CRYC   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   9   12   6   12   16/OCS   16/DNF   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   14   11   13   13   12   14   409.00   15
16   176059   Tony = Iacono   MCSC   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   12   5   2   16/OCS   2   16/DNF   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   17   18   14   14   21/OCS   21/DNS   419.00   16
17   183747   Brad=20 Linthicum   CRYC   9   10   7   9   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   11   14   13   10   10   12   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   424.00   17
18   169329   Bob = Oberg   SSA   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   1   1   2   1   6   1   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   447.00   18
19   153046   Mitch = Grieb   RHYC   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   7   11   9   4   7   6   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   479.00   19
20   104235   Mark=20 Schneider   RYC   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   6   11   8   9   13/DNF   13/DNS   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   495.00   20
21   182935   Fredrik=20 Franding   GKSS   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   12   11   12   12   11   12   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   505.00   21
22   183842   Hal = Wurster   CRYC   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   10   10   12   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   506.00   22
23   2327   Tyler=20 Nemsdale   YCP   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   13   13   19   15   15   11   521.00   23
24   177026   Austin=20 Neuman   RYC   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   12   20   16   17   16   17   533.00   24
25   177025   Nick = Pro   RYC   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   16   19   18   19   17   15   539.00   25
26   129329   Dan = Hensell   CRYC   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   19   16   17   18   18   16   539.00   26
27   1 = blue   Rich=20 Moorhouse   Team = Red   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   15   14   15   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   542.00   27
28   7   Victor=20 Oberg   RYC   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   609.00   28

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
- Finishes = in=20 [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF=20

Information is provisional and subject to = modification

Principal Race=20 Officer: Jim Greenfield=20

 

Sunfish Frostbite Series 2006
Series Standing - 17 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, November 27, 2006 9:21:14 AM EST

Division: Sunfish (8 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail  

Skipper  

   1     

   2     

   3     

   4     

   5     

   6     

   7     

   8     

   9     

   10     

   11   

   12   

   13   

   14   

   15  

   16   

   17   

Total
 Points 

Pos

1  

77733  

Connie Meeks  

[3]

2

2

2

2  

2  

[6]  

2  

1  

2  

[5]  

2  

1  

[4]  

2  

2  

2  

24.00

1

2  

79299  

Mike Parsons  

9/DNC

9/DNC

9/DNC

9/DNC

9/DNC

6  

1  

1  

4  

1  

1  

1  

4  

2  

1  

1  

1  

33.00

2

3  

76707  

Doug Howlett  

2  

3  

1  

[5]  

4  

1  

[5]  

5  

[6]  

[6]  

2  

3  

3  

3  

5  

3  

4  

39.00

3

4  

88552  

Rosemary McMullen  

1  

4  

3  

1  

3  

[5]  

2  

4  

2  

4  

3  

[5]  

[5]  

[5]  

4  

4  

5  

40.00

4

5  

79302  

Allyn Miner  

9/DNC

9/DNC

9/DNC

9/DNC

9/DNC

4  

3  

3  

3  

3  

6  

4  

2  

1  

3  

5  

3  

49.00

5

6  

59579  

Tom Doris  

4  

5  

5  

3  

5  

3  

4  

6  

5  

5  

4  

9/DNC

9/DNC

9/DNC

9/DNC

9/DNC

9/DNC

67.00

6

7  

88810  

Judy Lazo  

5  

1  

4  

4  

1  

9/DNC

9/DNC

9/DNC

9/DNC

9/DNC

9/DNC

9/DNC

9/DNC

9/DNC

9/DNC

9/DNC

9/DNC

87.00

7

8  

Green& White   

Dennis Morrow  

9/DNC

9/DNC

9/DNC

9/DNC

9/DNC

7  

7  

7  

7  

7  

7  

6  

6  

6  

6  

6  

6  

87.00

8