Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Cooper River Yacht Club
Sailing Since 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.
New Text Box
New Text Box
New Text Box
HomeFall 2017 Results
Fall Series
Cooper River Yacht Club
Fall Series
September 3rd - October 22nd, 2017
All Boats
GP-14 Class Series Summary, Preliminary 
        Ritchie Sept. 10th Sept. 17th Sept. 24th Oct. 1st Oct. 8th Oct. 15th
Pl Sail # Crew Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
1 9887 Kennon Dick & John Dick 1.021 1 1 1 1 1 1       1 (2) 1       RCM RCM RCM 1 1 1 RCM RCM RCM
2 9890 Charlie Crotheres & George Rollins 1.929 2 (3) 2 (4) 2 (5) 1 1 1 (3) 3 3 3 2 3 1 2 1            
3 6714 Steve Creighton & Cliff Smalley 2.286 3 2 3 2 (4) 3             4 1 1 3 1 2 2 2 3      
4 12843 Ralph Talbot & Tony Massi 2.357 (4) (4) (4) (5) (5) 2 2 2 2 (4) (4) 4 2 3 2       3 3 2 2 2 2
5 12411 Allen Bonner & Nancy Schweitzer 2.857 (5) (6)   3 3 4 RCM RCM RCM 2 1 2 1 (DNF)   2 3 3       DNF    
6 11260 Matt York & Roy 1#                                           1 1 1
7 8463 Dave Leeds & Roy McCullough 5.444# 6 5 5 6 6 6       5 5 5                        

Laser Class Series Summary, Preliminary 
        Ritchie Sept. 10th Sept. 17th Sept. 24th Oct. 1st Oct. 8th Oct. 15th
Pl Sail # Sailor Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
1 JA18374 Jason Anthony 1.857       3 (8) 1 2 3 (4)   2 1 2 1 2 3 (4) 1       1 2 2
2 SM153375 Skye Mada 2.286 1 (6) (6) (5) (7) (6) (5)   2 (4) (4) 2 (4) 2 1 4 3 2 4 4 3 2 1 1
3 183747 Brad Linthicum 2.429 (4) (4) (5) (4) (4) (5) (4) (5) 3 3 1 4 1 3 4 2 1 3 1 3 1 (5) 4 (6)
4 185945 Becky Ratcliff 4.571 7 5 4 (8) 6               3   3 5   4 5 6 6 4 3 3
5 182772 David Melin 5.071             (6) 4 6 2 3 5       6 6 6 6 5 5 6 6 5
6 ZY200130 Zach York 1.667#                                     2 1 2      
7 177341 Fred Schafer 2.556# 5 1 3 2 5 2 3 1 1                              
8 2327 Jimmy Greenfield 2.833# 2 2 2 1 1 DNF                                    
9 PY18374 Patrick York 3.222#                               1 2 5 3 2 4 3 5 4
10 PY187392 Patrick Myers 3.333#       6 3 3 1 2 5                              
11 129516 Craig Priniski 3.667# 3 3 1 9 2 4                                    
12 JM187342 Jacob McCallister 5.917# 6 7 7 7 9 7       1 5 3       7 5 7            

Sunfish Class Series Summary, Preliminary 
        Ritchie Sept. 10th Sept. 17th Sept. 24th Oct. 1st Oct. 8th Oct. 15th
Pl Sail # Sailor Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
1 77733 Connie Meeks 1.286 (2) (2) 1 (2) (3) (3) 1 1 (2) 1 1 1 (2) 1 1 2 (3) (5) 1 2 (3) 1 2 2
2 88810 Judy Lazo 1.429 (4) (3) (3) 1 1 2 2 2 1             1 1 1 (3) 3 1 2 1 1
3 101 Barb Jackowicz 3.286 3 (4) (4) (4) (4) (4) 3 3 3       3 3 3 (7) 4 4 4 4   3 3 3
4 83329 Joan Gimitter 4.429 5 5 5 RCM RCM RCM       3 3 3       4 6 3 5 5        
5 79302 Allyn Minor 1.667# 1 1 2 3 2 1                         2 1 2      
6 88876 Tammy Brunker 1.962# RCM RCM RCM             2 2 2 1 2 2 3 2 2            
7 73 Donna Krammer 4.667#                   4 4 DNF                        
8 CH3756 Conner Harvey 5#                           4 DNF 5 5 6            
9 721 Ann Scaricamazza 5.571#                   5 5 DNF 4 DNF   6 7              

"#" = Not Qualified
 
Principal Race Officer: Craig Priniski
Scorekeeper: Craig Priniski

21-Oct-17, 10:47:42
St. Pete Scorer