Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Cooper River Yacht Club
Sailing Since 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.
New Text Box
New Text Box
New Text Box
Home2017 Summer Series Results
Summer Series
Cooper River Yacht Club
Summer Series
July 4th - August 27th, 2017
All Boats
GP-14 Class Series Summary, Preliminary 
        Flowers July 9th July 16th July 30th August 6th August 13th August 20st August 27th
Pl Sail # Crew Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26
1 9887 Kennon Dick & John Dick 1.214 1 (3) (3) 1 1       (2) 1 1 1 2 1       2 1 1 1 1 2      
2 16714 Steve Creighton 1.643 (5) 1 2 2 (3) 1 1 1 (3) (3) (4) (3) (3) (4) (3) 3 1 1 2 2       1 2 3
3 12411 Allen Bonner 1.857                 1 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 (5) 3 3 (4) 2 3 1 (4) (4) 2
4 9890 Charlie Crotheres 2.357 2 2 (5) (5) 4       4 (5) 3       2 2 2       3 2 3 2 1 1
5 12843 Ralph Talbot & Tony Masi 3.643 (4) 4 4 3 (5)       (6) (6)   (5) 4 3 4 4 3 RCM RCM RCM 4 4 4 3 3 4
6 8463 Dave Leeds 4           2 2 2 (5) 4 5 4 5 5 5 5 4 DNF   3           5
7 11260 Jim Greenfiled & Brian - 3# 3 5 1 4 2                                          

Laser Class Series Summary, Preliminary 
        Flowers July 9th July 16th July 30th August 6th August 13th August 20st August 27th
Pl Sail # Sailor Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26
1 177341 Fred Schaefer 1.643 2 (3) (5) 2 2 1 (3) 1 (4) (3) 1 (RCM) RCM RCM       2 1 1       2 2 1
2 JA153375 Jason Anthony 2.357           (5) 4 3       3 3 3 1 1 1 1 2 2       4 1 4
3 183747 Brad Linthicum 2.786 5 (6) 4 (6)   3 5 4 2 1 3 1 4 2             1 2 2 (7) (6) (6)
4 SM200178 Skye Mada 3.429 (6) 5 (6) 4 3 (6) (6) (7) 5 5 5 5 (6) (6) 3 2 2       2 1 1 (6) 5 (8)
5 182772 David Melin 4.286 (7) (7) (7) (7) 5       6 (OCS) 6 2 5 5 4 3 3 3 3 3       5 (8) 7
6 185945 Becky Ratcliff 4.5 3 4 3 5 6 (8) 7               2 4         3 3 3 8 7 5
7 PY18374 Partick York 1.8# 4 2 1 1 1                                          
8 135078 Mike Levy 2#                 1 2 2                         1 3 3
9 ZY200130 Zachary York 2.2# 1 1 2 3 4                                          
10 AK153375 Aras Karaitis 2.333#           4 1 2                                    
11 8103 Natasha Mitchell 2.5#           2 2 5       4 1 1                        
12 129516 Craig Priniski 3.667#                 3 4 4                              
13 PM153375 Patrick Myers 3.833#                       DNF 2 4                   3 4 2
14 190615 Annie Borema 7#           7 8 6                                    

Sunfish Class Series Summary, Preliminary 
        Flowers July 9th July 16th July 30th August 6th August 13th August 27th
Pl Sail # Sailor Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 24 25 26
1 77733 Connie Meeks 1.667 (4) (3) (3) (4) (4) (2) (2) (3) 2 1 2 2 (4) 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 RCM RCM RCM
2 88810 Judy Lazo 1.714 3 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 3 2 3                  
3 88876 Tammy Brunker 3.5 (5) (5) 5 3 3 3 3   RCM RCM RCM 4 3 4       3 3 3      
4 83329 Joan Gimitter 3.571           4 4 4 3 3 3 6 (7) 6       4 4 4 2 2 1
5 79302 Allyn Minor 1.25# 1 2 1 2 1     2       1 1 1       1 1 1      
6 101 Barb Jackowicz 3.111#                       7 6 5 2 2 2       1 1 2
7 78124 Art Littleton 3.75# 2 4 4 5                                      
8 721 Ann Scaricamazza 4#                                         3 DNF  
9 80372 Mary Anne Byrne 5.857# 6 6 6 6               5 5 7                  

"#" = Not Qualified
 
Principal Race Officer: Craig Priniski
Scorekeeper: Craig Priniski 

28-Aug-17, 18:58:07
St. Pete Scorer