Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Cooper River Yacht Club
Sailing Since 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.
New Text Box
New Text Box
New Text Box
Home2016 Fall Series
Fall Series
Cooper River Yacht Club
Fall Series
September 11th - October 23rd 2016
All Boats
GP-14 Class Series Summary
        Ritchie Regatta October 16th
Pl Sail # Crew Avg. 4 5 6 7 8 15 16 17
1 9887 Kennon Dick & John Dick 1.375# 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 2
2 12411 Allen Bonner & Nancy Schweitzer 1.625# 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 1
3 10845 Steve Creighton & Cliff Smalley 3.625# 4 5 5 3 3 3 3 3
4 12388 Gene Raffensberger & Ellen Raffensberger 4# 3 6 3          
5 12843 Ralph Talbot & Toni Masi 4.5# 5 3 6 4        
6 11260 Zachary York & Tim Capoulbo 4.6# 6 4 4 5 4      
Laser Class Series Summary
        September 11th Ritchie Regatta October 2nd October 16th October 23rd
Pl Sail # Sailor Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
1 193965 Jim Knab 1.2 1 1 1 1 (3) 1 1 (2) 1 (2) (2) 2 2 1    
2 206135 Nobu Orikasa 1.5 2 (3) (3) 2 1 (4) 2 (6) 2 (3) 1 1 1 2 1 (DNF)
3 177341 Fred Schafer 2.9 3 2 2 (4) 4 3 4 3 4 1 3          
4 183732 Jeff Scott (Guest) 3.5#                       4 4 4   2
5 153375 Patrick Myers 3.571# 4 6 5                 3 3 3   1
6 187392JAC Jacob 3.667#                 3 4 4          
7 16 Allyn Minor 4# 5 4 4 5 6 2 5 1                
8 187392 Patrick York 4.2#       3 2 6 6 4                
9 183747 Brad Linthicum 5.125# 6 5 6 6 5 5 3 5                
Sunfish Class Series Summary
        September 11th Ritchie Regatta September 25th October 2nd October 16th Oct. 23rd
Pl Sail # Sailor Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
1 77733 Connie Meeks 1 1 1 1 (2) (2) (2) (2) 1 1 (3) 1 (2)     1 1 1 1
2 80372 Mary Anne Byrne 1.9 2 2 2           (3) (5) 3 1 1 2 2 2 2  
3 101 Barb Jackowicz 2.9 (4) (5) (5) 3 3 3 3 3 (4) (4) 4 4 3 1 (5) (5) (5) 2
4 78124 Art Littleton 1.2#       1 1 1 1 2                    
5 JK4052 Jim Knab 2#                   2 2              
6 75172 Tony Masi 2.833#                       3 2 3 3 3 3  
7 88876 Tammy Brunker 3#                 2 1 DNF              
8 W3971 Woody Zenfell III 3#   3 3                              
9 88552 Rosemary McMullen 3.667# 3 4 4                              
10 83329 Joan Gimitter 4#                             4 4 4  

"#" = Not Qualified
 
Principal Race Officer: Matt York
Scorekeeper: Craig Priniski

24-Oct-16, 19:15:39
St. Pete Scorer