Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Cooper River Yacht Club
Sailing Since 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.
New Text Box
New Text Box
New Text Box
Home2016 Summer Series
Summer Series
Cooper River Yacht Club
Summer Series
July 3rd - August 28th, 2016
All Boats
GP-14 Class Series Summary, Final 
        Flowers Regatta July 10th July 31st August 7th Aug 14th Aug 21st August 28th
Pl Sail # Crew Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 22 23 24 25
1 9887 Kennon Dick & John Dick 1.231 1 1 (2) 1 2 (3) 2 (DNF)   2 1 1       1 1 1 1 1 (4)
2 12411 Allen Bonner 1.692 3 2 1 (5) 3 (4)       1 2 2 1 1 1       2 2 1
3 9890 Charlie Crothers 2.846 (5) (4) (4) 4 (5) (6) 3 2 2 3 4 4 2 2 2     3 (5) 3 3
4 10845 Steve Creighton 2.852       RDG RDG RDG 1 1 1 5 3 3           2 4 4 5
5 8463 David Leeds & Rich 3.308 (6) (5) (5)   (6) (5) 4 3 3 4 (5) (5) 4 3 3 2 2 5 3 5 2
6 12388 Gene Raffensberger & Ellen 2.143# 2 3 3 2 1 1             3                
7 12843 Ralph Talbot & Tony Masi 4.143# 4 6 6 3 4 2                       4      
Laser Class Series Summary, Final 
        Flowers Regatta July 10th July 24th July 31st August 7th August 14th Aug 21st August 28th
Pl Sail # Sailor Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
1 187392 Faye Flam 1.308 1 2 (3) 1 (3) 1 2 1 TIE (3) 2 1             (3) (3) (4) 1 1 1 1
2 206135 Nobu Orikasa 2.385       (5) 4 4       2 1 3 1 1 1 2 4 (5)       3 2 3 (5)
3 177341 Fred Schafer 2.846 4 4 (5) (6) (5)   1 2 TIE             1 3 3 4 2 5   4 2 (6)
4 129516 Craig Priniski 3.154 (6) (5) (4) (7) (6) 3       4 4 4 2 2 2 3 (6) 4 (5) 4 3   (5) 4 2
5 199941 Jon Burnham 1.333#                                     2 1 1        
6 8411 Brent Barbehenn 1.6# 3 1 1 2 1                                        
7 193965 Jim Knab 2.222# 2 3 2 3 2 2       1 3 2                          
8 JL153375 Judy Lazo 2.333#                               5 1 1              
9 200168 Rick Landell 2.5#                               4 2 2       2      
10 PY187392 Patrick York 4#                                             3 6 3
11 18374 Patrick Myers 4.167#                               6 5 6 1 5 2        
12 183747 Brad Linthicum 4.4#       4 7 5 3 3 3                         4 6 5 4
13 200161 - 4.667#             DNF DNF 4                                
14 BW199953 B Wells 5#                                           5      
15 172 Becky Ratcliff 6# 5 6                           7                  
16 SM200130 Skye Mada 8#                               8                  
Sunfish Class Series Summary, Final 
        Flowers Regatta July 10th July 24th July 31st August 7th August 14th Aug 21st August 28th
Pl Sail # Sailor Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
1 77733 Connie Meeks 1 (5) (5) (4) (3) (1) (5) 1 (2) 1       1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   1 1 (2)
2 88552 Rosemary McMullen 2.077 2 (4) (5) (5) (3) (4)       1 1 1 2 (3) (3) 2 3 3 2 2   2 3 (DNF) 3
3 79302 Allyn Minor 1.778# 4 1 2 1 2 1                                 2 2 1
4 88810 Judy Lazo 2# 1 2 3 2 4 2 2 1 2                         1      
5 88372 Mary Anne Byrne 2.571#                   2 2 2       3 2 2 DNF            
6 79299 Mike Parsons 3.167# 3 3 1 4 5 3                                      
7 JM3780 Jacob McAllidter 3.333#                         3 2 2 5 4 6 3 3 2        
8 83329 Jehn? - 4.333#                               4 5 4              
9 TM4047 Tony Masi 5.5#                                 6 5              
10 JG3773 Joan Gimitter 6#       6 6 6                                      
11 TM3971 Tom Martha 6.667#                               6 7 7              

"#" = Not Qualified
 
Principal Race Officer: Matt York
Scorekeeper: Craig Priniski

29-Aug-16, 19:52:48
St. Pete Scorer