Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Cooper River Yacht Club
Sailing Since 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.
New Text Box
New Text Box
New Text Box
Home2016 Spring Series Results
Summer Series
Cooper River Yacht Club
Spring Race Series
April 17th - June 26th, 2016
All Boats
GP-14 Class Series Summary, Preliminary 
        April 17th Les Greenfield (29th) June 5th June 17th June 26th
Pl Sail # Crew Avg. 1 2 3 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
1 9887 Kennon Dick 1.182 2 1 1 (3) 1 1       1 1 1 1 1 2
2 10845 Steven Creighton & Cliff 1.727 1 (2) 2 (4) 2 2 (3) 2 1 (3) 2 2 2 2 1
3 9890 Charlie Crothers & George 2.909       1 4 3 1 3 2 4 3 3 (5) 4 4
4 8463 Dave Leeds 2.778#       2 3 4 2 1 3 2 4 4      
5 12411 Allen Bonner 3.8#                   5 5   3 3 3
6 12843 Ralph Talbot & Tony Massi 5.333#       5           6 DNF   4 5 5
Laser Class Series Summary, Preliminary 
        April 17th April 24th May 14th Les Greenfield (29th) June 5th June 17th June 26th
Pl Sail # Sailor Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
1 193965 Jim Knab 1.545 (4) 2 (3)       2 1 1 (4) 1 2       (7) 1 1 1 2 3
2 206135 Nobu Orikasa 1.727 (3) (4) (4) 1 1 1 (4) 2 2 (7) 2 (10) (3) 1 (3) 2 3 (5) 3 (6) 1
3 187392 Faye Flam 2.182                   2 (4) 3 1 3 1 3 2 4 2 1 2
4 183747 Brad Linthicum 3.455 2 (5) 5 2 2 2 (6) 4 5 (9) (10) (8) 2 5 4 5 (7) (7)      
5 16 Allyn Minor 3.909                   (8) 6 5 4 2 2 1 6 6 4 3 4
6 177341 Fred Schafer 4.636             3 7   3 3 6       4 4 3 6 5 7
7 199953 Patrick York 6.273 6 6 6 3 3 3 7 6 6 (12) 12 11                  
8 199941 Jon Burnham 1.667# 1 1 1             1 5 1                  
9 151935 Matt York 4.167#             1 3 3 6 8 4                  
10 JL Judy Lazo 4.333#                               6 5 2      
11 172 Becky Ratcliff 4.5#                         5 4              
12 129516 Craig Priniski 4.667# 5 3 2                               5 7 6
13 8103 Natsha Mitchell 5.333#                                     7 4 5
14 200168 Rick Landell 6.333#                   5 7 7                  
15 PM200127 Patrick Myers 7.667#             5 5 4 11 9 12                  
16 200130 Zachary York 9.333#                   13 13 13 6 6 5            
17 JG78267 Jimmy Greenfield 10#                   10 11 9                  
Optimist Class Series Summary, Preliminary
        April 17th Les Greenfield (29th)
Pl Sail # Sailor Avg. 1 2 3 10 11 12
1 19760 Leo Brickner 1.167# 1 1 1 2 1 1
2 20462 Skye Mada 1.667#       1 2 2
3 20227 Henry Brickner 2.667# 2 2 DNF 3 3 3
Sunfish Class Series Summary, Preliminary 
        April 17th April 24th Les Greenfield (29th) June 26th
Pl Sail # Sailor Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 10 11 12 19 20 21
1 88810 Judy Lazo 1.636 1 1 2 2 2 2 (3) 2 2 1 1 2
2 101 Barb Jackowicz 5.545 5 6 5 4 4 4 7 7 8 5 DNF  
3 81012 Brent Barbehenn 2#               1 1 4 3 1
4 79299 Mike Parsons 2.556# 6 3 3 1 1 1 1 4 3      
5 77733 Connie Meeks 2.667#                   3 2 3
6 78124 Art Littleton 3#             2 3 4      
7 79302 - 3.25# 3 2 1           7      
8 88552 Rosemary McMullen 3.778# 2 5 4 3 3 3 4 5 5      
9 88876 Tammy Brunker 4.167# 4 4 DNF             2 4 4
10 80390 Gene Raffensperger 5.667#             5 6 6      
11 JG4047 Joan Gmitter 7#             6 8        

"#" = Not Qualified
 
Principal Race Officer: Matt York
Scorekeeper: Craig Priniski

26-Jun-16, 20:08:50
St. Pete Scorer