Skip to main content
established 1945


Home2015 Les Greenfield Regatta

logo          2015 Les Greenfield Regatta

Series Standing - 6 races scored

 

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, May 26, 2015 3:07:19 PM EDT


Winner of the Les Greenfield Perpetual Ship's Wheel was Brent Barbehenn of the Sunfish fleet

Division: GP-14 (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 9887 Kennon Dick/John Dick [2] 1 1 1 1 1 5.00 1
2 9890 Charlie Crothers/George Rollins 1 [3] 3 2 2 2 10.00 2
3 10845 Steve Creighton/Brooke Creighton [3] 2 2 3 3 3 13.00 3
4 12843 Ralph Talbot/Tony Masi 5 6 [7/DNS] 4 7/DNS 7/DNS 29.00 4
5 12388 Gene Raffensperger/Ellen Raffensperger 4 5 [7/DNS] 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 30.00 5
6 12488 Elmer Foster/Mike ? [7/DNS] 4 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 32.00 6

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Laser (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 187392 Faye Flam [4] 1 1 1 1 3.5/RDG 7.50 1
2 177341 Fred Schaefer 3 [4] 3 3 3 1 13.00 2
3 200168 Rick Landell [5] 3 4 2 2 3.5/RDG 14.50 3
4 206135 Nobu Orikasa 2 [5] 5 4 5 2 18.00 4
5 193965 Jim Knab 1 2 2 [8/DNS] 8/DNS 8/DNS 21.00 5
6 183747 Brad Linthicum [6] 6 6 5 4 5 26.00 6
7 205046 Aiden Ryder [8/DNS] 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNF 6 6 36.00 7

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Optimist (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 20227 Patrick York 1 1 [2] 2 2 2 8.00 1
2 19760 Leo Brickner 2 2 1 [3] 3 1 9.00 2
3 20462 Skye Mada [3] 3 3 1 1 3 11.00 3
4 CR- 68 Avery Eiseman 4 4 4 [5/DNS] 5/DNS 5/DNS 22.00 4

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Sunfish (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 81012 Brent Barbehenn 1 1 [2] 1 2 1 6.00 1
2 78267 Jim Greenfield [6] 2 3 3 1 5 14.00 2
3 88810 Judy Lazo 2 3 [6] 4 4 3 16.00 3
4 79302 Allyn Miner 3 [4] 4 2 3 4 16.00 4
5 77733 Connie Meeks [7] 6 5 5 5 2 23.00 5
6 78124 Art Littleton 4 5 1 [11/DNS] 11/DNS 11/DNS 32.00 6
7 88852 Rosemary McMullen 5 8 8 6 6 [11/DNF] 33.00 7
8 12911 Barb Jackowicz [10] 10 10 7 7 6 40.00 8
9 88876 Tammy Brunker 8 7 7 [11/DNS] 11/DNS 11/DNS 44.00 9
10 4047 Joan Gmitter 9 9 9 [11/DNS] 11/DNS 11/DNS 49.00 10

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Rob Seidelmann/Victor Oberg


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore