Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
established 1945
MEMBERS: Please upload a current profile photo and update your contact information.

Home2014 Fall Series Results
Fall Series
Cooper River Yacht Club
Fall Series
September 7th through October 19th, 2014
All Boats
GP-14 Class Series Summary, Final 
        Sept. 7th Sept. 14th Sept. 21st Sept. 28th October 5th October 12th
Pl Sail # Crew Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
1 12411 Allen Bonner & Nancy Schweitzer 1.1 1 1 (2) (2) 1 (2) (2) (2) 1 1 (2) 1 (RCM) RCM RCM (3) 1 1
2 9890 Charles Crothers & George Rollin 1.8 2 (4) (4) (5) 2 1 (4) (4) (4) (3) (5) 2 2 2 2 1 2 2
3 10845 Steve Creighton & Cliff Smalley 1.98 (4) (3) 3       1 3 2 (5) (4) (5) 1 1 1 RCM RCM RCM
4 12388 Gene Raffensburger & Elle Raffensburger 2.67# 3 2 1             4 3 3            
5 11845 Jim Greenfield & Tony Masi 3#       3 5 3       2 1 4            
6 12466 Elmer Foster & (Varies) 3.22#       4 4 4 3 1 3             2 3 DNS
7 11260 Ralph Talbot & Tony Masi 4# 5 5 5 1 3 5                        

"#" = Not Qualified

Laser Class Series Summary, Final 
        Sept. 7th Sept. 14th Sept. 21st Sept. 28th October 5th October 12th
Pl Sail # Sailor Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
1 200127 David Waiting 1.2 1 (2) (4)       1 (2) (3) (3) 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1
2 206135 Nobu Orikasa 2.3 (10) (8) (10) (DNF) (4) 1 (7) 3 2 2 2 3 (6) 4 (6) 2 2 2
3 150890 Jeremy Wenig 2.4 (8) (6) (6) 3 1 (8) 2 (6) (5) 1 3 1 3 (5) (4) 4 3 3
4 187392 Faye Flam 2.7 3 (7) 2 1 2 (6) 4 1 1       4 6 3      
5 200161 Jim Knab 2.7 (5) (5) 3 2 3 3 3 4 4       2 2 1      
6 168494 Carl Oberg 1.33# 2 1 1                              
7 200168 Rick Landel 4# 4 3 5                              
8 400178 Natalie Burls 4#                   4 4              
9 283747 Brad Linthicum 4.78#       4 5 2 5 5 6 5 6 5            
10 172 Becky Ratcliff 5#                               3 DNF 5
11 300178 Natasha Mitchel 6.22#       6 7 4 6 7 7             6 DNF 6
12 200178 Patrick Myers 6.57# 9 11 9                 4 5 3 5      
13 129516 Craig Priniski 6.67# 11 4 8             6 5 6            
14 183747 Woody Zenfell III 6.78# 7 10 11 5 8 7                   5 4 4
15 300127 Aidan Ryder 7.5#       DNF 6 6             7 7 DNS      
16 177341 Fred Schaefer 8# 6 9 7 RCM RCM RCM                        
17 52543 Rangil Mada 11.17# 12 DNS DNS 7 DNS DNS                        

"#" = Not Qualified

Optimist Class Series Summary, Final 
        Sept. 7th Sept. 14th Sept. 21st Sept. 28th October 5th October 12th
Pl Sail # Sailor Av 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
1 19760 Leo Bricker 1.1 1 (2) 1 (2) (2) 2 1 (3) (DNS) 1 1 1 1 1 1      
2 20674 Nathan Acito 1.9 3 3 2 1 1 1 2 2 (DNS)       2 (DNF) 2      
3 20462 Skye Mada 1.9 2 1 (4) (3) (3) (4) (3) (DNF) (DNS) 2 2 2 (3) 2 3 1 DNF DNS
4 CR68 Avery Eisman 3.3 (4) 4 3 4 4 3 4 1 (DNS) 3 DNF 3            

"#" = Not Qualified


Sunfish Class Series Summary, Final 
        Sept. 7th Sept. 14th Sept. 21st Sept. 28th October 5th October 12th
Pl Sail # Sailor Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
1 77733 Connie Meeks 1.1 (2) 1 1 1 1 1 (4) (5) (4) 1 1 1 (2) (3) (2) (3) 1 2
2 88810 Judy Lazo 1.71             (3) 1 1 RCM RCM RCM (3) 2 3 1 2 1
3 88552 Rosemary McMullen 2.22 (DNS) 3 3 2 2 2 1 (4) 2 RCM RCM RCM (4) (4) (5) (5) (4) (4)
4 88876 Tamara Brunker 2.6 1 2 2 RCM RCM RCM (5) 3 3       (5) (5) (4) (4) 3 3
5 79302 Allyn Minor 3.67#             2 2 DNF       1 1 1 2 DNF DNS
6 4047 Joan Gimmiter 4# 3 4 4       7 6 6 2 2 2            
7 80372 Mary Anne Byrne 5.83# RET DNS DNS                         6 5 6
8 BLUE - Jackowiez 6#             6 7 5                  
9 12911 NOT REGISTERED 6#                               7 6 5

"#" = Not Qualified

21-Oct-14, 12:45:18
St. Pete Scorer