Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
established 1945
MEMBERS: Please upload a current profile photo and update your contact information.

Home2014 Summer Series Results
Summer Sereies
Cooper River Yacht Club
Summer Sereies
July 6th through September 1st, 2014
All Boats
GP-14 Class Series Summary
        July 6th July 13th July 27th August 3rd August 10th August 17th August 24th Richie Regatta
Pl Sail # Crew Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
1 10845 Steve Creighton & Cliff Smalley 1.63 2 1 2 2 1 (DNS) 1 3 1       (5) 3 3 1 1 2 1 1 1 (4) (5) (4) (4) (5)
2 9890 Charles Crothers & George Rollin 1.63 1 (2) 1 1 2 (DNS) 2 1 2 1 2 2       (3) 2 1 2 2 2 2 (3) (5) (3) (4)
3 12388 Gene Raffensburger & Elle Raffensburger 1.33#                         1 2 1                      
4 11260 Jim Greenfield & Tori Burnham 2.2#                                           5 1 3 1 1
5 12411 Allen Bonner & Nancy Schweitzer 2.27#             3 2 DNS 2 1 1 2 1 2       DNS     3 2 2 2 3
6 9887 Kennon Dick & John Dick 3#                                           1 6 1 5 2
7 12466 Elmer Foster 3.17#                         3 4 4 2 3 3                
8 12843 Ralph Talbot 5.5#                         4 DNF DNS             6 4 6 6 6

"#" = Not Qualified

Laser Class Series Summary
        July 6th July 13th July 20th July 27th August 3rd August 10th August 17th August 24th Richie Regatta (31st-1st)
Pl Sail # Sailor Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
1 200127 David Waiting 1.38 (3) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1       (7) (5) (7) 2 2 1 2 3 1 1 2 (5)            
2 187392 Faye Flam 2.19 2 3 (7)                   1 1 (4) 1 1 2 (5) 2 (5) 2 (4) 1 4 4 3 2 3 3
3 177341 Fred Schaefer 3.13 (4) (5) (4) 2 3 (4) 3 4 4 2 4 2 3 2 3 4 3 (5) 4 4 3 (6) (8) (8) (8) (6) (5) (6) (5) (5)
4 206135 Nobu Orikasa 3.63 (7) (6) (6) 4 4 2 5 5 5 3 3 3 4 (6) 1       1 5 (6) 4 3 6            
5 200178 Natalie Burls 3.69 5 (7) 5 3 2 3 4 2 3       2 4 5 5 4 4       (7) 6 2            
6 200161X47 Aidan Ryder 6.63 (9) 9 8 7 7 7       7 6 8 5 7 6 3 5 3       (10) (10) 9 (11) (11) (10) (10) (12) 9
7 52543 Woody Zenfell III 6.94 8 8 (DNF) 6 6 6 6 DNS 6 6 5 6                   9 7 (10) 9 8 8 (11) (10) (11)
8 200161 Jim Knab 1.58# 1 2 2             1 1 1                         2 2 2 1 2 2
9 199941 John Burnham 1.67#                                                 1 1 1 5 1 1
10 43 Brent Barbehann 2#                                     3 1 2                  
11 200168 Rick Landou 3.47#             2 3 2       6 3 2             3 5 3 5 3 4 3 4 4
12 168494 Carl Oberg 4.33# 6 4 3                                                      
13 129516 Craig Priniski 5#                   4 2 5       6 6 6 6 6 4                  
14 300127 Patrick Myers 5.5#       5 5 5                               5 9 4            
15 151935 Matt York 6#                                                 7 5 6 4 6 8
16 62543 Brian Hughes 7.22#                   5 7 4       10 10 7 7 DNS 7                  
17 183747 Brad Lithicum 7.33#                                           8 1 7 6 10 9 7 8 10
18 180486 Chaz Brunham 7.67#                                                 3 9 11 9 7 7
19 190516 Zachary York 8#                   9 8 7       7 9 8                        
20 190518 Patrick York 8.25#                   8 9 9       9 8 9             10 7 7 8 9 6
21 135068 Mike Levy 8.67#                               8 7 DNS                        
22 72543 Natasha - 12.17#                                                 12 DNS DNS 12 11 12

"#" = Not Qualified

Opti Class Series Summary
        July 6th August 3rd August 10th August 24th Richie Regatta
Pl Sail # Sailor Avg. 1 2 3 10 11 12 13 14 15 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
1 19760 Leo Bricker 1.14# 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 DNS       1 1 1 1 1
2 16167 Zach York 1.33#                   1 2 1          
3 16177 Brian Furlano 1.67#T       2 2 1                      
3 16066 Pat York 1.67#T                   2 1 2          
5 26167 Skye Mada 2#                         2 2 2 2 2
6 16074 Spencer Levy 3.67#       DPI DNS DNS                      

"#" = Not Qualified

Sunfish Class Series Summary
        July 6th July 13th July 20th July 27th August 3rd August 10th August 17th August 24th Richie Regatta (31st-1st)
Pl Sail # Sailor Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
1 77733 Connie Meeks 1.19 (3) 1 (2) 1 1 1 1 1 (DNS) (3) (3) (5) 1 1 1 1 1 (2) (2) (3) 2       2 (3) 1 1 2 (3)
2 79302 Allyn Minor 1.44 1 2 1             2 2 1 2 2 (3)       1 2 1 1 1 1 (3) 2 (3) (4) (3) 1
3 78503 Brett Oxberry 2.38 2 3 (4) 3 2 2 2 2 2             (4) 2 1 3 1 3 2 (4) (4) 4 4        
4 88876 Tamara Brunker 2.63 (4) (4) 3 2 3 3 (DNS) 3 1 1 1 2 3 (4) 4       4 4 4 (DNF) 3 2        RCM  RCM RCM 
5 88810 Judy Lazzo 1.5#                                                 1 1 2 2 1 2
6 88552 Rosemary McMullen 3.73#       4 4 4       5 4 3 4 5 2 2 3 4       4 5 3            
7 80372 Mary Anne Byrne 4.92# DNS DNS DNS             4 5 4 5 3 5 3 4 3                 4      
8 6075 Emerson Levy 5.33#                               5 5 DNS                        
9 80390 Gene Raffensburger 5.56#       5 5 DNS                               3 2 DNS 5 DNS DNS      
10 4075 Charles Muntean 6# 5 5 DNF                                                      
11 3773 Rachel Collins 6.67#                                                 DNS DNS DNS 3 DNF DNF
12 7075 Joan Gimmiter 8#                                                 6 DNS DNS      
13 78124 Eileen Cain 8# DNS DNF DNS                                                      
14 4052 Bill Rohird 9#                                                 DNF DNS DNS      

"#" = Not Qualified

 

02-Sep-14, 12:07:44
St. Pete Scorer