Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Cooper River Yacht Club
Sailing Since 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.
New Text Box
New Text Box
New Text Box
Home2014 Spring Series Results
Cooper River Yacht Club Spring Series 2014
Cooper River Yacht Club
Cooper River Yacht Club Spring Series 2014
April 6th, 2014 thru July 4th, 2014
All Boats
GP-14 Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Crew Avg. 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
1 9887 Kennon Dick & John Dick 1.44# 2 1 1 3 1 1             1 2 1
2 12411 Allen Bonner & Nancy Schweitzer 1.73# 1 3 2 1 3   2 1 1 1 3 1      
3 12388 Gene Raffensperger & Ellie Raffensperger 2.2#             1 2 2   4 2      
4 10845 Steve Creighton & Cliff Smalley 2.64# 4 4 4   4 2       2 1 3 2 1 2
5 9890 Charlie Crothers & Rollin George 2.75# 3 2 3 2 2         4 2 4      
6 12466 Unknown 4#                   3 5        

"#" = Not Qualified


Laser Class Series Summary 
Pl Sail Number Sailor Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
1 200127 David Waiting 1.27       (4) 1 1 (2) 1 1       2 1 1       (3) 1 1 1 1 2         1 2 2
2 200161 Jim Knab 1.73 2 2 1 1 (3) (3) 1 2 2 2 2 (7) (4) (3) (4) 2 1 2                     2 1 3
3 187392 Faye Flam 1.8 1 1 2 (3) 2 2 (6) (3) (4) (4) (3) 2 3 (6) (7) 1 2 1       3 2 1         (4) 3 1
4 206135 Nobu Orikasa 2.8             (4) (4) (7) 3 4 (5) (6) (10) (6) 3 3 4 4 3 3 2 3 3 2 2 1 2 (7) (8) (9)
5 1SCHAF Fred Schaefer 3.07             3 (6) 5 5 5 3 (8) (8) (8)       2 2 2       1 1 2 1 5 4 5
6 52543BURLS Natalie Burls 4.2       (6) 5 5 5 5 3       (7) 5 5       (6) (6) 6       3 3 3 3 3 5 4
7 183747 Brad Linthicum 4.47 3 3 4 (7) 7 6       7 6 4 (12) (12) (10) 4 4 3 1 4 4               (8) (9) 7
8 8411 Brent Barbehann 2#                         1 2 3                                
9 1BURN Jon Burnham 2.33#                   1 1 1 5 4 2                                
10 166046 Bob Perone 5# 4 5 3 2 4 4                                             9 6 8
11 52543YORK Matt York 5.14# 6                             5 5 5 5 5 5                    
12 52543MYERS Patrick Myers 6.33# 5 4 5 5 6 7       6 7 6 9 7 9                                
13 129516 Craig Priniski 6.33#                                                         6 7 6
14 52543HUGHS Brian Hughes 6.67#             7 7 6                                            
15 200161X47 Aidan Ryder 9#                               6   6                     11\DNF 11\DNS 11\DNS
16 199182 Chas Burnham 10.67#                         11 9 12                                
17 159943 Walker Schwartz 10.67#                         10 11 11                                

"#" = Not Qualified


Opti Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Sailor Avg. 1 2 3 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27
1 19760 Leo Brickner 1.07 (2) (2) (2) (2) (2) (2) 1 1 1 1 1 1   (3) (2) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2\DNS 1
2 9673 Patrick York 1.22# 1 1 1 1 1 1               1 1 3                
3 7881 Zack York 2#                         1 2 3 2                

"#" = Not Qualified


Sunfish Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Sailor Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33
1 88810 Judy Lazo 1.29 (2) 1 (2) (2) (5) (3) (3) (2) (3) 1 1       (3) (4) (3) 1 1 1 (4) 1 2 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 2 (4)
2 77733 Connie Meeks 2.12 (4) 2 1 1 (3) (10) (4) (3) 1 (3) 3 2 3 2 (4) (5) 1 3 3 2 1 3 (4)         3 (4) 2 (4) (4) 3
3 79302 Allyn Miner 2.29         2 1 2   2 2   1 2 1 5 3 2       2 5 1               3 3 2
4 88552 Rosemary McMullen 3.76 (6) (6) 4 (6) (8) (7) (6)   4 (6) 2 5 (6) 3 (7) (7) (6) 2 4 3 5 (6) 5 3 4 5 6 4 2 3      
5 88876 Tammy Brunker 3.82 1 4 (9) 3 (11)       (7) 4 4 6 4 (7)             3 4 3 2 3 1 2       7 7 7
6 80372 Mary Anne Byrne 4.18 5 3 5 5 (6) 5 (7) 5 5 (7) 5 3 5 4 (8) (9) (9)       (7) 2 6 4 2 3 4            
7 4044 Charles Muntean 4.53 3 5 3 4 4 4 5 4 6 5 6 (7) (7) 6 6 6 (7) 4 2 4                          
8 81012 Brent Barbehenn 1.25#         1 2 1 1                                                  
9 78267 Jim Greenfield 2.41# (3) (3) (3) (3) (3) (3) 3 3 3 3 3 (4) 1 (5) 2 2 (4) 3 3 3 3 3 3               1 1 1
10 78124 Art Littleton 3.25#                             1 1 5                     6          
11 78503 Brett Oxberry 4.7#                                               6 5 4 3 1 3 4 7 7 7
12 4047 Joan Gmitter 6.43#                                         8 8 7 5 6 6 5            
13 4052 Bill Roher 7#         7 6 8                                                    
14 80390 Gene Raffensperger 7.67#                             9 8 8       6 7 8                    
15 83329 Joan Gmitter 8.33#                 9 8 8                                            
16 4075 Eilaine - 8.4# 7 7 9 9         10                                                
17 3756 Lily Mae Muntean 8.63#                 8 9 7 8 8 8 10 11                                  

"#" = Not Qualified

06-Jul-14, 14:01:00
St. Pete Scorer