Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Cooper River Yacht Club
Sailing Since 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.
New Text Box
New Text Box
New Text Box
Home2013 Fall Series Results
Fall Series 2013 asb This color denotes Race Committee
Sunfish Fleet Race# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Total Points raced avg Place
dsq dnf dnf dnf        
Byrne Maryanne 4075 4 *5 *5 2 4 *5 *5 *6 *6 5 4 5 *5 5 5 3 4 *5 2 3 3 49 13 3.769230769 6
Muntean Charles 4052 *5 4 3 *5 *7 *6 *6 3 *5 3 2 4 3 4 3 *6 4 *6 1 1 1 36 13 2.769230769 4
McMullen Rosemary 88552 3 3 4 *7 *6 *7 4 5 4 4 3 4 4 3 4 2 *7 47 13 3.615384615 5
Meeks Connie 77733 *3 *2 *2 *3 1 *2 *2 *3 2 2 1 2 *3 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 17 13 1.338461538 2
Brunker Tammy 88876 2 2 2 *4 *3 *4 2 *4 3 *4 *5 *3 2 2 2 2 2 *5 2 2 2 27 13 2.076923077 3
Muntean Lili May 3756 6 7 7 *8 7 7 7 6 6 6 7 7 8 7 88 13 6.769230769 7
Raffensperger Gene 80390 6 5 3 RC RC 3 4.666666667
Miner Allyn 79302 *1 1 1 1 1 1 1 *2 1 1 1 1 1 *2 1 1 *9 *3 13 13 1 1
Gmitter Joan 83329 7 6 6 RC RC RC 5 5 5 8 6 7 9 6.111111111
Barbehenn Brent 313 2 2 1 3 1.666666667
Laser Fleet Race# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Total Points raced avg Place
dnf dnf dnf asb ocs
Linthicum Brad 183747 6 5 7 3 2 3 *8 4 *8 2 1 2 3 3 4 45 13 3.461538462 2
Landell Rick 173700 5 6 8 1 2 4 3 3 2 3 3 2 12 3.5
Flam Faye 187392 8 4 5 3 3 2 5 5 7 4 3 3 12 4.333333333
Knab Jim 200178 2 3 1 4 2 1 6 2.166666667
Oberg Carl 168494 *2 *1 *1 1 1 1 *2 1 1 1 1 *3 1 1 1 1 1 1 13 13 1 1
York Matt 151935 4 6 5 RC RC RC 3 2 1 2 7 3.285714286
Perone Bob 166046 4 2 3 3 3
Martino Bill 200161 9 9 9 3 9
Greenfield Jim 2327 6 5 4 RC RC RC RC RC RC 3 5
Schaefer Fred 1 3 7 6 5 4 3 2 3 4 6 6 3 12 4.333333333
Burnham Chas 199182 7 8 7 7 7 6 6 7
Kichel James 52543 10 8 8 6 6 6 9 10 5 6 10 7.4
Burnham Jon 1 1 1 2 3 1.333333333
Mewes Uwe 143289 5 5 5 3 5
Myers Patrick 52543 4 4 2 7 7 6 1 3 3 3 2 2 12 3.666666667
Gaffey Ann 200178 4 8 5 3 5.666666667
Schmidt Steve 200168 1 2 4 2 4 5 1 2 2 9 2.555555556
Masi Tony 200161 RC RC RC 0 #DIV/0!
Opti Fleet Race# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Total Points raced avg Place
dnf
York Patrick 9673 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 12 1.166666667
Furlano Brian 16134 1 1 1
Brickner Leo 16134 1 1 1 *2 1 *3 1 1 1 *2 2 2 2 *3 2 2 2 19 13 1.461538462 1
Noah Mcfallister 16177 4 4 4 3 4
Jacob Mcfallister 16167 3 3 3 3 3
GP-14 Fleet Race# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Total Points raced avg Place
dnf dnf
Raffensperger Gene 12388 7 2 3 3 3 2 6 3.333333333
Raffensperger Ellen
Bonner Allen 12411 *4 *3 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 17 13 1.307692308 1
Schweszer Nancy
Dick Kennon 9887 1 1 2 3 1.333333333
Dick John
Creighton Steve 10845 5 5 5 2 2 3 1 2 2 5 10 3.2
Rollin George
Morgan Mary 11260 2 2 3 3 2.333333333
Masi Tony
Carrutters Charlie 9890 3 4 4 3 1 1 3 3 3 2 2 11 2.636363636
George
Talbot Ralph 11260 2 2 1 3 1.666666667
Masi Tony
Greenfield Jim 11260 1 1 1 3 1
Masi Tony
Lemon Bruce 11704 3 1 3
Raffensperger Gene
Scarbourgh Brian 73 2 3 4 3 3
McLennan Bill