Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Cooper River Yacht Club
Sailing Since 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.
New Text Box
New Text Box
New Text Box
Home2013 Spring Series Results

 

Spring Series 2013 This color denotes Race Committee
Sunfish Fleet Race# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Total Points raced avg Place
dsq dnf dsq        
Byrne Maryanne 4075 5 6 5 5 4 5 *9 *9 *9 *7 7 6 7 7 6 5 5 4 77 14 5.5 7
Muntean Charles 4052 3 2 2 3 3 3 *6 *5 *5 2 *11 *8 3 4 4 4 *6 *7 3 2 1 39 14 2.785714 4
McMullen Rosemary 88552 4 4 4 3 3 4 5 *8 *7 6 6 *7 6 4 4 4 3 60 14 4.285714 6
Heacock Rich 80372 RC RC RC 4 5 3 10 7 11 6 6.666667
Meeks Connie 77733 1 *3 1 *5 *6 *6 *6 *4 1 2 2 2 3 *5 2 1 1 3 1 1 3 24 14 1.628571 1
Brunker Tammy 88876 4 4 4 4 4 4 *8 *8 6 5 5 5 5 3 3 2 58 14 4.157143 5
Greenfield Jim 78267 RC RC RC RC RC RC 3 2 2 7 3 2 RC RC RC 6 3.166667
Lazo Judy 88810 2 1 *3 2 1 2 *4 *3 *4 1 1 *4 *4 *3 3 2 2 3 2 2 1 25 14 1.785714 2
Miner Allyn 79302 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 *4 3 *4 2 *6 2 2 2 *5 3 1 27 14 1.928571 3
Oxberry Brett 78503 RC RC RC 0 #DIV/0!
Barbehenn Brent 313 1 1 1 3 5 3 1 1 5 9 2.333333
Masi Tony 4044 RC RC RC 11 10 10 3 10.33333
Gmitter Joan 83329 RC RC RC RC RC RC RC RC RC 8 8 8 4 4 5 6 6.166667
Raffensperger Gene RC RC RC RC RC RC 2 1 2
Littleton Art 78124 1 1 1 3 1
Laser Fleet Race# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Total Points raced avg Place
dsq dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf
Linthicum Brad 183747 *5 *8 *6 3 4 4 5 5 *6 *8 5 *7 *6 4 5 1 1 2 4 5 3 51 14 3.642857 3
Landell Rick 173700 6 7 7 3 2 2 5 1 3 9 4
Flam Faye 187392 7 5 5 3 3 2 3 5 4 2 2 3 12 3.666667
Schmidt Steve 200168 3 *4 4 1 3 *7 1 3 1 1 1 3 2 *7 *5 1 1 1 26 14 1.857143 1
Knab Jim 200178 2 1 1 4 2 1 2 2 2 3 2 *5 *4 *6 *6 2 2 2 28 14 2 2
Perone Bob 156636 1 2 3 3 2
Myers Patrick 52543 8 6 9 6 4 3 5 6 6 9 5.888889
York Matt 151935 4 3 2 9 5 2 2 1 3 RC 2 10 3.3
Stoneking Craig 6195 5 6 5 3 5.333333
Oberg Carl 168494 2 1 2 2 3 1 6 4 4 1 1 3 12 2.5
G Ann 200178 5 3 3 1 4 3
Schaefer Fred 1 4 4 7 2 7 8 8 4 3 2 RC RC RC 10 4.9
Burnham Chas 199182 9 3 3 4 4 4.75
Burnham Jon 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 8 1.25
Erickson John 720 5 6 2 5.5
Vanella Tracy 190516 6 4 4 3 4.666667
Mewes Uwe 143289 2 2 3 3 2.333333
Masi Tony 200161 4 3 5 4 5 5 4.2
Opti Fleet Race# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Total Points raced avg Place
dns dnf dnf
York Patrick 9673 2 2 1 2 1 1 2 2 2 9 1.666667
York Zack 7881 1 1 3 1 3 3 1 1 1 9 1.666667
Muntean Lily Mae 16059 3 3 3 3 3