Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Cooper River Yacht Club
Sailing Since 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.
New Text Box
New Text Box
New Text Box
Home2012 Frostbites Overall Results

  2012 Frostbite Series Overall

Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, December 2, 2012 9:18:31 PM EST


Division: Laser (33 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club DAY 1 DAY 2 DAY 3 DAY 4 DAY 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 203957 John MacCausland CRYC 1 1 [4] 1 1 4.00 1
2 178838 Eric Reitinger BBYC 2 2 5 5 [34/DNC] 14.00 2
3 199941 Jon Burnham CRYC 3 [34/DNC] 7 8 2 20.00 3
4 189804 Clint Neuman RYC 4 8 [34/DNC] 2 6 20.00 4
5 203948 Rob Seidelmann CRYC 5 4 [8] 7 7 23.00 5
6 199199 Mike Hecky RYC [34/DNC] 5 12 4 10 31.00 6
7 193965 Jim Knab CRYC [34/DNC] 6 9 11 5 31.00 7
8 196080 Steve Schmidt CRYC 6 7 [16] 15 9 37.00 8
9 153375 Faye Flam CRYC 10 10 [17] 9 11 40.00 9
10 200168 Rick Landell CRYC [34/DNC] 13 10 13 14 50.00 10
11 8411 Brent Barbehenn SSA [34/DNC] 3 15 34/DNC 3 55.00 11
12 125282 Dave Breder GWYC [34/DNC] 34/DNC 14 3 4 55.00 12
13 200178 Patrick Myers CRYC 11 15 [19] 16 13 55.00 13
14 79941 Chris Myers Drexel U SC [34/DNC] 17 34/DNC 6 8 65.00 14
15 883 David Breinig RYC 8 12 [34/DNC] 12 34/DNC 66.00 15
16 166046 Robert Perrone CRYC 7 11 [34/DNC] 34/DNC 34/DNC 86.00 16
17 177341 Fred Schaefer CRYC 9 14 [34/DNC] 34/DNC 34/DNC 91.00 17
18 199139 Mike Russom GWYC [34/DNC] 34/DNC 1 34/DNC 34/DNC 103.00 18
19 178862 Nick von der Wense CPYC [34/DNC] 34/DNC 2 34/DNC 34/DNC 104.00 19
20 143289 Uwe Mewes RYC [34/DNC] 16 20 34/DNC 34/DNC 104.00 20
21 161023 Mark Oberg CRYC [34/DNC] 34/DNC 3 34/DNC 34/DNC 105.00 21
22 179986 Kayla Ellis BBYC [34/DNC] 34/DNC 6 34/DNC 34/DNC 108.00 22
23 176059 Tony Iacono MCSC [34/DNC] 9 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 111.00 23
24 135068 Mike Levy CRYC [34/DNC] 34/DNC 34/DNC 10 34/DNC 112.00 24
25 168494 Carl Oberg CRYC [34/DNC] 34/DNC 11 34/DNC 34/DNC 113.00 25
26 177026 Christian Neuman RYC [34/DNC] 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 12 114.00 26
27 189804 A Austin Neuman RYC [34/DNC] 34/DNC 13 34/DNC 34/DNC 115.00 27
28 185454 Steve Ciccariello Drexel SC [34/DNC] 34/DNC 34/DNC 14 34/DNC 116.00 28
29 24218 Nicolaus Pro RYC [34/DNC] 34/DNC 18 34/DNC 34/DNC 120.00 29
30 161938 Jake Ellis BBYC [34/DNC] 34/DNC 21 34/DNC 34/DNC 123.00 30
31 149958 Joe Calvitti YCSH [34/DNC] 34/DNC 22 34/DNC 34/DNC 124.00 31
32T 313 Dave Oberg CRYC [34/DNC] 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 136.00T 32T
32T 1007 Victor Oberg CRYC [34/DNC] 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 136.00T 32T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Laser Radial (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club DAY 1 DAY 2 DAY 3 DAY 4 DAY 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 177026 R Christian Neuman RYC 2 1 1 1 [4/DNC] 5.00 1
2 199182 Charles Burnham CRYC 1 [4/DNC] 4/DNC 2 1 8.00 2
3 149133 Timothy Lojek LEHYC 3 [4/DNC] 4/DNC 4/DNC 2 13.00 3

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Sunfish (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club DAY 1 DAY 2 DAY 4 DAY 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 79302 Allyn Miner CRYC 2 [5/DNC] 1 1 4.00 1
2 4052 Charles Muntean CRYC 3 [5/DNC] 2 3 8.00 2
3 313 Brent Barbehenn SSA 1 [5/DNC] 5/DNC 5/DNC 11.00 3
4 88876 Tammy Brunker CRYC [5/DNC] 5/DNC 5/DNC 2 12.00 4

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Jim Greenfield


Version 5.4.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore