Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Cooper River Yacht Club
Sailing Since 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.
New Text Box
New Text Box
New Text Box
Home2012 MAYRA Championship

        2012 MAYRA Championships

Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, August 12, 2012 1:06:54 AM EDT


Division: C420 (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 6391 Paige Propp/Hunter Hurst OCYC 1 1 1 3 3 9.00 1
2 OCYC 2 Jackson Propp/Bailey Hurst OCYC 2 3 2 1 1 9.00 2
3 OCYC 5 Catie Cullen/Katie Coombs OCYC 3 2 4 2 2 13.00 3
4 3946 Evan Roth/Ashton Roth OCYC 4 4 3 4 4 19.00 4

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: GP-14 (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 12411 Allen Bonner/Nancy Schweitzer CRYC 1 2 1 1 1 6.00 1
2 10845 Steve Creighton/Cliff Smalley CRYC 2 1 2 2 2 9.00 2

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: Laser (15 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 199941 Jon Burnham CRYC 2 2 1 1 7 13.00 1
2 196080 Steve Schmidt CRYC 1 3 7 4 8 23.00 2
3 193965 Jim Knab CRYC 6 8 2 7 2 25.00 3
4 152045 Dave Breder GWYC 4 1 4 6 11 26.00 4
5 153375 Faye Flam CRYC 3 10 10 3 3 29.00 5
6 187245 Peter Madonna MCSC 11 5 6 8 4 34.00 6
7 151935 Matthew York CRYC 7 4 9 5 14 39.00 7
8 115175 Randy Blough MCSC 14 12 3 2 10 41.00 8
9 166046 Bob Perrone CRYC 12 13 5 12 1 43.00 9
10 200168 Rick Landell CRYC 5 6 8 13 12 44.00 10
11 200178 Giampaolo Gallo CRYC 9 9 12 10 13 53.00 11
12 174978 Mike Mays MCSC 13 11 14 11 5 54.00 12
13 189710 Will Joumas OCYC 15 7 13 14 6 55.00 13
14 177341 Fred Schaefer CRYC 8 14 11 9 15 57.00 14
15 200161 Patrick Myers CRYC 10 15 15 15 9 64.00 15

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: Laser Radial (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 198363 Andrew Puopolo MCSC 1 1 1 1 2 6.00 1
2 191704 Dylan Hancock OCYC 2 2 2 2 1 9.00 2
3 199182 Chaz Burnham CRYC 3 3 3 3 3 15.00 3

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: Optimist (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 18307 Jack Corbett BYC 1 1 1 1 1 5.00 1
2 18351 Kieran Cullen OCYC 2 2 2 2 2 10.00 2
3 13139 Zachary York CRYC 3 3 3 3 3 15.00 3
4 9673 Patrick York CRYC 4 4 4 4 4 20.00 4

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Subdivision: Opti Blue (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 18307 Jack Corbett BYC 1 1 1 1 1 5.00 1

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Subdivision: Opti Red (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 18351 Kieran Cullen OCYC 2 2 2 2 2 10.00 1

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Subdivision: Opti White (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 13139 Zachary York CRYC 3 3 3 3 3 15.00 1
2 9673 Patrick York CRYC 4 4 4 4 4 20.00 2

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: Sunfish (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 79299 Mike Parsons CRYC 7 2 1 2 1 13.00 1
2 79302 Allyn Miner CRYC 1 5 2 1 5 14.00 2
3 77721 Bill McLaughlin MCSC 2 3 3 4 4 16.00 3
4 77733 Connie Meeks CRYC 3 4 5 3 2 17.00 4
5 80576 Keijiroh Yamaguchi MCSC 5 1 4 5 3 18.00 5
6 75016 Susan Huffington MCSC 4 6 6 6 6 28.00 6
7 88552 Rosemary McMullen CRYC 6 7 7 7 7 34.00 7
8 4075 Mary Anne Byrne CRYC 8 8 8 8 8 40.00 8
9 4044 Janie Pullella CRYC 10/DNS 10/DNF 9 9 9 47.00 9

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Jim Greenfield


Version 5.4.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore