Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Cooper River Yacht Club
Sailing Since 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.
New Text Box
New Text Box
New Text Box
Home2012 Midweek Jr. Regatta

        2012 Midweek Jr. Regatta

Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, July 24, 2012 11:52:44 AM EDT


Division: C420 (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 6391 Paige Propp/Hunter Hurst OCYC 1 1 1 1 1 5.00 1
2 5043 Dylan McGuckin/Peter Ciarrocchi OCYC 2 2 2 4 2 12.00 2
3 OCYC 4 Austin Betterly/Joe Paoillo OCYC 3 3 7 3 5 21.00 3
4 3946 Evan Roth/Ashton Roth OCYC 5 4 5 5 3 22.00 4
5 1034 Grace Hogan/Mary Kate Eschelman AYC 4 5 3 7 4 23.00 5
6 OCYC 5 Catie Cullen/Katie Coombs OCYC 6 6 4 2 6 24.00 6
7 4207 Gianni Pignetti/Max Pignetti GWYC 8 7 6 6 7 34.00 7
8 1817 Laura Follman/Moira Follman AYC 7 8 8 8 8 39.00 8

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: Laser 4.7 (11 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 84860 Margot Murray BYC 2 1 2 1 3 9.00 1
2 199965 Connor Murray BYC 6 4 3 2 1 16.00 2
3 190190 Michael Larkin OCYC 1 2 5 6 5 19.00 3
4 199138 Mac Munnis OCYC 3 5 1 5 6 20.00 4
5 195016 Madeline Hoedemaker CRYC 8 3 4 4 8 27.00 5
6 OCYC 4 Jackson Propp OCYC 5 9 7 8 2 31.00 6
7 187856 Cameron Acito CRYC 7 10 10 3 7 37.00 7
8 186524 Nate Hagan YCSH 10 6 6 7 9 38.00 8
9 OCYC 2 Bailey Hurst OCYC 4 7 8 9 11 39.00 9
10 190515 Walker Schwartz CRYC 9 8 9 12/DNF 4 42.00 10
11 190518 Annelise Rowling CRYC 11 11 11 10 10 53.00 11

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: Laser Radial (18 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 176050 Jimmy Larkin OCYC 3 3 2 2 1 11.00 1
2 150980 Sam Croft RYC 2 4 5 1 2 14.00 2
3 197104 Dylan Hancock OCYC 6 1 1 4 7 19.00 3
4 169392 Katie Larkin OCYC 1 6 4 6 5 22.00 4
5 189710 Tim Joumas OCYC 5 8 7 5 9 34.00 5
6 17262 Sam Mandell AYC 7 2 3 9 16 37.00 6
7 175522 Robert Pattillo CYCCM 11 9 6 7 4 37.00 7
8 190508 Katie Lord CYCCM 12 12 8 3 6 41.00 8
9 172982 Abby Lord CYCCM 9 5 9 19/DNF 3 45.00 9
10 121148 Chris Coombs OCYC 4 10 11 13 12 50.00 10
11 150140 Sean O'Connor BYC 13 7 13 10 8 51.00 11
12 199182 Chaz Burnham CRYC 8 13 10 12 10 53.00 12
13 159830 Caroline Pattillo CYCCM 10 14 12 11 11 58.00 13
14 172444 Nicole Knudsen CYCCM 15 11 16 8 14 64.00 14
15 3 Jonathan Lowry AYC 17 15 15 15 15 77.00 15
16 7 Graham Alabdulla AYC 16 17 18 14 13 78.00 16
17 201247 Joseph Loeper AYC 14 18 14 16 17 79.00 17
18 149133 Donato Pignetti GWYC 18 16 17 17 18 86.00 18

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: Optimist (37 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 12655 Christian Neuman RYC 2 1 4 1 1 9.00 1
2 15323 Brendan Lord CYCCM 4 2 6 2 2 16.00 2
3 9924 Mike Pinto OCYC 10 4 2 4 11 31.00 3
4 17787 Shannon Groskoph AYC 5 3 1 15 9 33.00 4
5 18351 Kieran Cullen OCYC 1 15 11 6 6 39.00 5
6 18349 Jack Fenton OCYC 9 11 8 8 3 39.00 6
7 18063 Kailin Burns Cohen OCYC 6 6 5 17 5 39.00 7
8 18241 Paul Faherty BYC 12 8 12 5 4 41.00 8
9 15992 Madison Mundenar AYC 7 5 10 9 10 41.00 9
10 18520 Cole Murray BYC 3 12 3 16 12 46.00 10
11 10580 Brendan O'Connor BYC 14 14 15 3 8 54.00 11
12 17351 Max Voellinger RYC 27 10 7 7 7 58.00 12
13 15691 Kate Bennett AYC 18 9 13 12 19 71.00 13
14 5612 Reilly Burns Cohen OCYC 16 16 16 18 15 81.00 14
15 8371 Tyler Flynn CYCCM 13 18 32 11 14 88.00 15
16 18559 Jake Bennett AYC 24 13 18 14 21 90.00 16
17 14139 Patrick Murray BYC 8 7 9 38/DNS 38/DNS 100.00 17
18 9672 Madeline Kaller CYCCM 21 23 23 10 23 100.00 18
19 12920 Blake Eshelman AYC 19 17 29 19 17 101.00 19
20 15663 Emery Hurst OCYC 17 24 22 22 20 105.00 20
21 17169 Mary Jane Tague AYC 22 20 26 24 16 108.00 21
22 9179 Sean Groskoph AYC 23 21 19 27 18 108.00 22
23 15584 Julian DiAntonio CYCCM 20 29 24 13 24 110.00 23
24 8575 Victoria Betterly OCYC 29 25 21 23 13 111.00 24
25 16987 Connor Long CYCCM 11 19 27 38/DNS 38/DNS 133.00 25
26 6964 Maeve Faherty BYC 15 35 28 26 30 134.00 26
27 19156 Skylar Mundenar AYC 32 26 31 20 25 134.00 27
28 10558 Jolena Cordasco BYC 28 28 30 25 26 137.00 28
29 17036 Luke Follman AYC 31 27 34 29 22 143.00 29
30 11911 Tess McMullin CYCCM 33 36 14 33 29 145.00 30
31 19707 Blaise Ciarrocchi OCYC 34 31 17 38/DNS 27 147.00 31
32 11249 Andrew Lord CYCCM 26 22 25 38/DNS 38/DNS 149.00 32
33 18536 Brian Loeper AYC 35 34 20 28 33 150.00 33
34 8100 Stephen Cardasco BYC 25 32 33 31 31 152.00 34
35 9062 Chloe Prettyman OCYC 30 30 35 30 28 153.00 35
36 4588 Vincent Cordasco BYC 36 33 36 32 32 169.00 36
37 1171 Caleb Lissette AYC 37 38/DNS 38/DNS 21 38/DNS 172.00 37

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Subdivision: Opti Blue (19 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 15323 Brendan Lord CYCCM 4 2 6 2 2 16.00 1
2 9924 Mike Pinto OCYC 10 4 2 4 11 31.00 2
3 18349 Jack Fenton OCYC 9 11 8 8 3 39.00 3
4 18063 Kailin Burns Cohen OCYC 6 6 5 17 5 39.00 4
5 18241 Paul Faherty BYC 12 8 12 5 4 41.00 5
6 15992 Madison Mundenar AYC 7 5 10 9 10 41.00 6
7 15691 Kate Bennett AYC 18 9 13 12 19 71.00 7
8 8371 Tyler Flynn CYCCM 13 18 32 11 14 88.00 8
9 14139 Patrick Murray BYC 8 7 9 38/DNS 38/DNS 100.00 9
10 12920 Blake Eshelman AYC 19 17 29 19 17 101.00 10
11 15663 Emery Hurst OCYC 17 24 22 22 20 105.00 11
12 17169 Mary Jane Tague AYC 22 20 26 24 16 108.00 12
13 8575 Victoria Betterly OCYC 29 25 21 23 13 111.00 13
14 16987 Connor Long CYCCM 11 19 27 38/DNS 38/DNS 133.00 14
15 17036 Luke Follman AYC 31 27 34 29 22 143.00 15
16 11911 Tess McMullin CYCCM 33 36 14 33 29 145.00 16
17 19707 Blaise Ciarrocchi OCYC 34 31 17 38/DNS 27 147.00 17
18 11249 Andrew Lord CYCCM 26 22 25 38/DNS 38/DNS 149.00 18
19 1171 Caleb Lissette AYC 37 38/DNS 38/DNS 21 38/DNS 172.00 19

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Subdivision: Opti Red (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 12655 Christian Neuman RYC 2 1 4 1 1 9.00 1
2 17787 Shannon Groskoph AYC 5 3 1 15 9 33.00 2
3 18351 Kieran Cullen OCYC 1 15 11 6 6 39.00 3
4 10580 Brendan O'Connor BYC 14 14 15 3 8 54.00 4
5 17351 Max Voellinger RYC 27 10 7 7 7 58.00 5
6 5612 Reilly Burns Cohen OCYC 16 16 16 18 15 81.00 6
7 9672 Madeline Kaller CYCCM 21 23 23 10 23 100.00 7
8 15584 Julian DiAntonio CYCCM 20 29 24 13 24 110.00 8
9 8100 Stephen Cardasco BYC 25 32 33 31 31 152.00 9

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Subdivision: Opti White (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 18520 Cole Murray BYC 3 12 3 16 12 46.00 1
2 18559 Jake Bennett AYC 24 13 18 14 21 90.00 2
3 9179 Sean Groskoph AYC 23 21 19 27 18 108.00 3
4 6964 Maeve Faherty BYC 15 35 28 26 30 134.00 4
5 19156 Skylar Mundenar AYC 32 26 31 20 25 134.00 5
6 10558 Jolena Cordasco BYC 28 28 30 25 26 137.00 6
7 18536 Brian Loeper AYC 35 34 20 28 33 150.00 7
8 9062 Chloe Prettyman OCYC 30 30 35 30 28 153.00 8
9 4588 Vincent Cordasco BYC 36 33 36 32 32 169.00 9

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: Optimist Green (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 CR 15 Grace Hoedemaker CRYC 1 1 1 4 1 8.00 1
2 CR 95 Nicholas Palmer CRYC 4 4 2 1 3 14.00 2
3 CR 85 Lili May Muntean CRYC 2 2 4 2 6 16.00 3
4 14670 Aidan Cullen OCYC 3 3 3 6 4 19.00 4
5 15584 Elijah DiAntonio CYCCM 5 5 5 5 2 22.00 5
6 CR 86 Aidan Ryder CRYC 6 6 6 3 5 26.00 6
7 11808 Frankie Burns Cohen OCYC 7 7 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 38.00 7

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Jim Greenfield
Jury Chair: Jim Greenfield


Version 5.4.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore