Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Cooper River Yacht Club
Sailing Since 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.
New Text Box
New Text Box
New Text Box
Home2011 Frostbite Overall

       2011 Frostbite Series Overall

Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, December 4, 2011 6:06:19 PM EST


Division: Laser (31 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 199138 John MacCausland CRYC 1 1 1 [2] 1 4.00 1
2 178838 Eric Reitinger Brant Beach YC 2 2 2 1 [32/DNC] 7.00 2
3 199941 Jon Burnham CRYC 4 [32/DNC] 5 3 2 14.00 3
4 200193 Rob Seidelmann Team Red 3 [7] 4 5 5 17.00 4
5 177026 Austin Neuman Riverton YC 7 4 3 [32/DNC] 8 22.00 5
6 189804 Clint Neuman Riverton YC 5 3 7 7 [32/DNC] 22.00 6
7 181188 Jim Irwin Riverton YC 6 5 6 9 [32/DNC] 26.00 7
8 199139 Mike Hecky Riverton YC 8 6 [32/DNC] 8 7 29.00 8
9 193965 Jim Knab CRYC [32/DNC] 8 12 10 4 34.00 9
10 187392 Faye Flam CRYC 10 9 9 [11] 10 38.00 10
11 172 Steven Schmidt CRYC 11 10 [17] 16 6 43.00 11
12 161938 Jake Ellis Brant Beach YC 13 [14] 14 12 13 52.00 12
13 185480 Jason Sinclair Drexel U. SC [32/DNC] 11 32/DNC 15 11 69.00 13
14 129516 Craig Priniski CRYC 18 17 [19] 18 17 70.00 14
15 178862 Nick von der Wense Severn SA [32/DNC] 32/DNC 32/DNC 4 3 71.00 15
16 155607 Patrick Myers CRYC 16 20 [21] 19 16 71.00 16
17 158652 Christopher Lojek Riverton YC [32/DNC] 32/DNC 11 14 15 72.00 17
18 79941 Chris Myers Drexel U. SC [32/DNC] 13 15 32/DNC 12 72.00 18
19 199141 Scot Ellis Brant Beach YC 15 18 20 21 [32/DNC] 74.00 19
20 176059 Tony Iacono Newport YC [32/DNC] 16 8 32/DNC 19 75.00 20
21 186562 Mark Schneider Riverton YC [32/DNC] 15 16 13 32/DNC 76.00 21
22 78838 David Breinig Riverton YC [32/DNC] 12 32/DNC 20 14 78.00 22
23 152045 Dave Breder Greater Wildwood YC [32/DNC] 32/DNC 13 6 32/DNC 83.00 23
24 1 Fred Schaefer CRYC 14 21 [32/DNC] 17 32/DNC 84.00 24
25 173700 Rick Landell CRYC 12 [32/DNC] 32/DNC 32/DNC 9 85.00 25
26 185454 Steve Ciccariello Drexel U. SC [32/DNC] 19 32/DNC 22 18 91.00 26
27 199142 Newt Wattis Surf City YC 9 [32/DNC] 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 105.00 27
28 161023 Mark Oberg CRYC [32/DNC] 32/DNC 10 32/DNC 32/DNC 106.00 28
29 143289 Uwe Mewes Riverton YC 17 [32/DNC] 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 113.00 29
30 52543 Gianpaolo Gallo CRYC [32/DNC] 32/DNC 18 32/DNC 32/DNC 114.00 30
31 1007 Victor Oberg CRYC [32/DNC] 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 128.00 31

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Laser Radial (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 189986 Kayla Ellis Brant Beach YC 1 [8/DNC] 1 1 1 4.00 1
2 177012 Caroline Udell Riverton YC 3 1 [8/DNC] 2 2 8.00 2
3 151852 Chaz Burnham CRYC 2 [8/DNC] 3 4 5 14.00 3
4 166171 Timothy Lojek Riverton YC [8/DNC] 8/DNC 8/DNC 3 4 23.00 4
5 153256 Nick Lojek Riverton YC [8/DNC] 8/DNC 2 8/DNC 8/DNC 26.00 5
6 174235 Mark Hourihan CRYC [8/DNC] 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 3 27.00 6
7 177026 R Christian Neuman Riverton YC [8/DNC] 8/DNC 8/DNC 5 8/DNC 29.00 7

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Sunfish (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club Day 1 Day 2 Day 4 Day 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 79302 Allyn Miner CRYC [9/DNC] 1 2 1 4.00 1
2 77733 Connie Meeks CRYC [2] 2 1 2 5.00 2
3 4047 Charles Muntean CRYC [4] 3 3 4 10.00 3
4 88810 Judy Lazo CRYC 1 [9/DNC] 9/DNC 3 13.00 4
5 88552 Rosemary McMullen CRYC 3 5 5 [6] 13.00 5
6 88876 Tammy Brunker CRYC [5] 4 4 5 13.00 6
7 4044 Tony Masi CRYC [9/DNC] 6 9/DNC 7 22.00 7
8 4075 Mary Anne Byrne CRYC 6 [9/DNC] 9/DNC 9/DNC 24.00 8

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Jim Greenfield


Version 5.4.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore