Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Cooper River Yacht Club
Sailing Since 1945
MEMBERS: Please login to display Members Only Information and keep your profile up to date.
New Text Box
New Text Box
New Text Box
Home2011 Ritchie Regatta

       2011 RITCHIE REGATTA

Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, September 5, 2011 8:07:57 PM EDT


Division: GP-14 (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 9887 Kennon Dick/John Dick 1 1 1 [2] 1 2 6.00 1
2 10845 Steve Creighton/C.Smalley/ D.Leeds [4] 2 3 1 2 1 9.00 2
3 12388 Gene Raffensperger/Ellen R. 2 4 2 [6/DNS] 6/DNS 6/DNS 20.00 3
4 7128 Dave Leeds 5 [6/DNS] 6/DNS 3 3 3 20.00 4
5 12411 Allen Bonner/Nancy Schweitzer 3 3 [6/DNF] 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 24.00 5

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Laser (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 199182 Matiu TeHau [5] 1 5 1 1 2 10.00 1
2 187392 Faye Flam 1 3 2 2 [4] 4 12.00 2
3 173700 Rick Landell 2 4 1 [6] 6 1 14.00 3
4 1 Fred Schaefer 4 2 3 5 [7] 6 20.00 4
5 144293 Steve Schmidt [7] 5 4 3 5 3 20.00 5
6 183747 Brad Linthicum 3 6 6 [7] 2 7 24.00 6
7 180486 Chaz Burnham 6 [9/DNF] 7 4 3 5 25.00 7
8 190518 Pat Myers [8] 7 8 8 8 8 39.00 8

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Sunfish (14 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 78267 Jim Greenfield 1 [3] 1 2 1 1 6.00 1
2 77733 Connie Meeks 3 1 2 [5] 2 2 10.00 2
3 79302 Allyn Miner 2 2 [4] 3 3 3 13.00 3
4 88810 Judy Lazo [7] 5 3 1 4 4 17.00 4
5 78124 Art Littleton 4 4 [6] 4 6 5 23.00 5
6 4047 Charles Muntean 6 7 [8] 7 5 6 31.00 6
7 80372 Rich Heacock [9] 9 7 6 7 7 36.00 7
8 4052 Marcie Ridenour [10] 10 10 8 8 8 44.00 8
9 88552 Rosemary McMullen 5 6 5 [15/DNS] 15/DNS 15/DNS 46.00 9
10 4044 Tony Masi [12] 11 9 9 10 9 48.00 10
11 83329 Joan Gmitter 11 [12] 11 12 9 10 53.00 11
12 3930 James Peyton-Jones 8 8 12 [15/DNS] 15/DNS 15/DNS 58.00 12
13 4075 Mary Anne Byrne [15/DNF] 13 13 11 11 11 59.00 13
14 3971 Damian McKeever [15/DNS] 15/DNS 15/DNS 10 12 15/DNS 67.00 14

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Rob Seidelmann/Tony Colarelli


Version 5.4.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore